Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 524 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 255 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 235 points
  5. shah - 223 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 219 points
  7. Rancho - 179 points
  8. Roman - 163 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 146 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 119 points
  12. playboy - 111 points
  13. suraj.j - 110 points
  14. Seinfeld - 91 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 74 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 64 points
  21. mr.hola - 59 points
  22. Suhas - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 49 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
180 views
in BOI Update by Location Scout (4.6k points)
56% Accept Rate
0

Student Of The Year 2 dropped 55% on Monday as it collected 5.25-5.50 crore nett apprx. The collections have dropped more than they should have but it could have been worse as it looked the film would just about get over 4 crore nett in the afternoon.

The film has now collected around 43 crore nett in four days and the week should be able to go to 55 crore nett or more. The Monday total ensures it will not cover the ground that it lost on Sunday but it could still end up an Average fare depending on how the film goes in the second week.

The bigger drops have come in the multiplexes of North which were affected by the elections on Sunday but the markets are just not covering the lost ground. Delhi city and East Punjab are down with UP holding collections at around 50% down from Friday. The holds are better in places like Gujarat and CP Berar

5 Answers

+1 vote

BOI please do anything and stop it from being a flop. Only you can do it.

by Star (140k points)
0

Bro Its A Tiger Shroff Film So Dis. Price Is Not High. That's Why Chances Of Average Grosser Still There. But I Feel End Of Its Run SOTY 2 Declare Below Average Grosser.

+1

Ajay, that is what I meant. BOI have been in a state of permanent excitement since the day Baaghi2 became a BB. They are already considering him as the next Salman Khan. This movie has exposed yet again why the Khans are unbeatable

0

No doubt about it.

+1 vote

Its still an ok hold. I expected it to do 4 cr lol. Guess the WOM isn't that bad.

by Star (148k points)
+1 vote

Who would have thought tiger will score such low after baaghi2, not to forget it's gross won't be much more than Mohenjodaro a so called disaster movie in clash.

by Unit Manager (32k points)
+1 vote

And there were people saying now KJO will rule whatever he touches turns gold
Kalank and now this hahaha

by Assistant Director (45.2k points)
+1 vote

This boi has become pathetic site and biased towards some of the directors and actors.
Tiger shroff second best to salman in mass centres was a lame joke which cant be forgotten easily.. Wahan aamir, srk,hrithik, aamir, akko ajay kya hutiye dikh rahe hai kya boi ko lol..

by Location Scout (3.5k points)
0

The Kapoors started paying them in 2013 and BOI started to inflate ranbir's ego, then went on to Varun, Tiger, Ranveer etc