Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 230 points
  2. Intense - 228 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 169 points
  5. shah - 160 points
  6. Roman - 148 points
  7. Grand Nova - 128 points
  8. Lambodar - 121 points
  9. Nikeel - 121 points
  10. suraj.j - 92 points
  11. SSk - 90 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  13. Suhas - 74 points
  14. Santosh - 69 points
  15. nitesh singh - 58 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 56 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 55 points
  18. mr.hola - 49 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 47 points
  20. kashyap123 - 41 points
  21. Greek God - 39 points
  22. Ajay - 38 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+3 votes
161 views

Source Link: http://andhraboxoffice.com/info.aspx?id=5379&cid=6&fid=6106
in Non-Bollywood by All Time best! (265k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Summer season with no biggies in last 2 months paid off.

Yep.i haven't seen the film.
Trailer Audio Promos are unbearable for me...So that I have decided to skip the rather the watching it.

100cr gross on 1st weekend is peanuts for mahesh....He got stuck in the comfort nutshell too much concerned with business prospects rather the storyline & taking.

He should look after new talents in the industry...Betting on old horses who themselves proved mediocre at best is foolishness.

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Very good business. This can be the much needed clean hit for Mahesh Babu.

by Star (153k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Good collection but I don't think it will manage to do hit business. My bet is still on 90-95cr.
Maharshi is unbearable

by Unit Manager (37.6k points)
+1 vote

Still needs 37cr for breakeven
Also USA is way too disappointing this time for a mahesh starrer

by Assistant Director (46.4k points)
+1 vote

Megastar mahesh for a reason.

by Second Unit Director (78k points)
...