Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 524 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 255 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 235 points
  5. shah - 223 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 219 points
  7. Rancho - 179 points
  8. Roman - 163 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 146 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 119 points
  12. playboy - 111 points
  13. suraj.j - 110 points
  14. Seinfeld - 91 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 74 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 64 points
  21. mr.hola - 59 points
  22. Suhas - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 49 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+6 votes
231 views

Choices:
ATBB
Blockbuster
Hit
Average
in BOI Update by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
98% Accept Rate

9 Answers

+5 votes

What!!!..Its Salman's film!!...why r u having even Options to Vote!!!....

by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
+4 votes

All Time Blockbuster And Biggest Bollywood Hit Of This Decade.

by Production Accountant (28.3k points)
+3 votes

Blockbuster at the worst case

by Executive Producer (66.6k points)
+3 votes

Though Subject is risky and music is below the mark.
But sultan makes me believe on Ali, if he delivers a movie par sultan we are looking at a Blockbuster verdict at minimum

by Unit Manager (32k points)
0

Who said music is below the mark? Music is at par plz don't misrepresent Its music, if u did not like any song it dznt mean nobody gonna like , slow motion is chartbuster without any doubt chashni and aithay a are super hit songs while best from the album it yet to out (zinda gun, turpiya and Noora fateha wala)

0

@being tanveer the music is flop among general audience thats the truth

0

There's no harm in accepting the truth @Tanveer, spreading positivity doesn't matter these days, public has to like the music/promos.
They don't go by other words
According to me a general people get affected by his friends or family opinion more than critics/SM users

+2 votes

Being realistic, a BB.....................

by Star (140k points)
+1 vote

It will be a Mega Blockbuster like sultan and Tzh and on top of that if it does 380-400cr with 18%GST still it will be a blockbuster by BOI coz of low footfalls, for an ATBB status it beads 425cr at least

by Production Accountant (25.5k points)
0 votes

There clearly is no buzz for the movie and songs too failed. Well there's bhai, it will do min 130 in worst case.

by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
0

Weekend will be 150 plus at the minimum

0 votes

sab depend karta hai movie kaisi hai..........

excellent wom - 300 cr. BB

good wom - 200 cr. HIT

poor wom - 150cr. FLOP TO AVG.

budget - 200cr.

by Location Scout (4.7k points)
–1 vote

sultan> tzh> bharat

by Production Accountant (25.5k points)
0

Kehna kya chahte ho

0

sultan is a bigger hit than tzh
and both will remain bigger hits than bharat.