Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 247 points
  2. Intense - 246 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 190 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 184 points
  5. shah - 178 points
  6. Roman - 156 points
  7. Nikeel - 144 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 101 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 49 points
  20. Ajay - 46 points
  21. kashyap123 - 43 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Imran1 - 39 points
  24. Invincible - 34 points
  25. Baadshah - 33 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+4 votes
143 views

Source Link: https://m.timesofindia.com/entertainment/hindi/bollywood/news/bharat-director-ali-abbas-zafar-shares-an-unseen-picture-of-salman-khan/amp_articleshow/69292308.cms
in BOI Update by Assistant Director (49.4k points)
97% Accept Rate

reopened by
+1

Bharat' is one of the most anticipated movies of the year. It stars Katrina Kaif, Tabu, Disha Patani, Sunil Grover and Jackie Shroff in pivotal roles. The makers are keeping the excitement alive among the fans by dropping hit numbers which top the music charts in no time. Recently, 'Bharat' director Ali Abbas Zafar took to his Instagram handle to share a new still from the film and it will make your day!
In this photo, we can see Salman is posing as an Indian Navy officer. For the uninitiated, the film will trace the journey of a man, spanning six decades. The superstar will be seen in 5 different avatars which will rule the hearts of his fans. He captioned the post as, ''Bharat @beingsalmankhan #eid 2019''. As soon as the director shared the picture, it went viral on the Internet in no time.

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Leaving aside the songs ..
Hope the movie has a gripping story to tell ..
Don't want another Tubelight & Race-3 kind of disappointment ...

by Editor (86.8k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Intensity personified

by Second Unit Director (73.6k points)
...