Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 534 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 228 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 222 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 99 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 98 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 53 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
301 views
1) 14 th 100 cr nett grosser

2) 5 th 200 crore nett

3) 4 th 300 cr nett

4) 1 st 350+ cr

5) 6 th 3 cr+ footfalls

6) 15 th 2 cr+ footfalls

7) 21 st majorhit ( Superhit or above)

8) 11 th highest grosser of the year (Bollywood)

9) 2 nd all time grosser

10) 4 th all time Blockbuster

11) 10 th Blockbuster or above in a decade

12) 9 th second highest grosser of all times

13) 7 th 100 cr distributor share

14) 1 st day, weekend and week record

15) 30 th hit,11 th of the decade
in Box Office Discussions by Executive Producer (66.7k points)
100% Accept Rate

reopened by
–5

but he is short of 30 hits he has 27 hits and I am astonished by your illusion

9 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Yeah you're a salman Khan fan.. So can expect these kind of records from salman Khan.. Coz he is the biggest star right now..

by Camera Operator (10.9k points)
selected by
+2

Some records remain only wishes because of your favorite Aamir Khan,
8 2nd hgoat but no regrets, Aamir is also one of my 4 favorite actors

+1

Actually I don't include aamir Khan in all these box office things.. He is beyond that.. He contributed so much by giving movies like qsqt,Jjws,hhrpk,dhkmn,aaa,rangeela,sarfarosh,earth,dch,lagaan,Rob,tzp,ghajini,3I,pk,dangal... And who can forget performances like rangeela, sarfarosh, lagaan,rdb,pk and dangal.. I can't find a star who can match his filmography .we're lucky enough those movies broke records.. But even without those records he is great.. That's the thing which matters... Now talking about salman Khan he is the biggest star of his generation.. Now biggest star is the tag which srk deserved before 2015..but now salman Khan has surpassed him... Aamir Khan is also ahead of him... For me salman Khan is a superstar (off course the biggest) but aamir Khan is a legend..

+3 votes

I don't want a lots of too many targets for him before Bharat releases. You understand what I mean? I just want Bharat to work and at least be a good hit. I want Khandom to still be with us. Let's see...

by Camera Operator (8.3k points)
+3 votes

I'll say the first 8 are achievable unless something drastically goes wrong. Above that all depends on content. Most people will troll SK if Bharat fails, but then they dont realise after the opening and Weekend, its the merit of the movie which speaks.

by Star (140k points)
+3 votes

Wed - 35 cr
Thu - 50 cr (if Eid On second day)
Fri - 40 cr
Sat - 45 cr
Sun - 50 cr

First 5 days total is more than 200 cr
Total - 220 cr

by Production Accountant (28.3k points)
+2 votes

I'm confident this time your wish will fullfill

by Location Scout (3.1k points)
+2 votes

Is there any other records that you haven't mentioned?

by Unit Manager (32.1k points)
0 votes

1) 14 th 100 cr nett grosser;likely

2) 5 th 200 crore nett;likely

3) 4 th 300 cr nett;50-50

4) 1 st 350+ cr;

5) 6 th 3 cr+ footfalls;

6) 15 th 2 cr+ footfalls;50-50

7) 21 st majorhit ( Superhit or above);50-50

8) 11 th highest grosser of the year (Bollywood);50-50

9) 2 nd all time grosser;

10) 4 th all time Blockbuster;

11) 10 th Blockbuster or above in a decade;50-50

12) 9 th second highest grosser of all times;

13) 7 th 100 cr distributor share;likely

14) 1 st day, weekend and week record;

15) 30 th hit,11 th of the decade;good chance

by Production Accountant (25.5k points)
+2

Bhai godfather bajrangi, sultan and tzh toh yaad hai na? Yah yaad krwaon tu toh kuch bol hi mat

–1 vote

Wed - 27 cr
Thu - 35 cr
Fri - 29 cr
Sat - 31 cr
Sun - 34 cr

by Camera Operator (8.6k points)
0

All with extraordinary reviews.

–5 votes

salman don't had 10 hgoty which is no entry Anil Kapoor film and hgoty of 2017 is Baahubali mega film

by Location Manager (5.3k points)
0

Try to erase records from all trade sites,then I will exclude them.

+1

Tau Gandhi ji ne Kay khata?