Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 247 points
  2. Intense - 246 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 190 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 184 points
  5. shah - 178 points
  6. Roman - 156 points
  7. Nikeel - 144 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 101 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 49 points
  20. Ajay - 46 points
  21. kashyap123 - 43 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Imran1 - 39 points
  24. Invincible - 34 points
  25. Baadshah - 33 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
180 views
Manmohan Desai has 14 Hits and David Dhawan 17 Hits. Rohit Shetty has 9 Hits and can get close to Mega Directors.
in BOI Update by Location Manager (7.6k points)
11% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Rohit Shetty has been doing very well in terms of Box Office. He's got four Blockbusters and will get his fifth one with Sooryavanshi. However, he has yet to give an ATBB which is something that David Dhawan & Manmohan Desai, in fact, both of them have at least one e.g. Coolie & Aankhen, respectively.

At the moment, he has 9 successful movies hence why he will go as far ahead as he can with many more to come in the future. The only thing he hasn't accomplished as I mentioned above is an ATBB.

by Production Accountant (20.5k points)
selected by
+1

Manhohan Desai Has 2 Atbb And Close To 10 Blockbusters (Most Of The Blockbusters Are Mega Blockbusters)
Rohit Shetty Can Go Ahead Of David Dhawan But Not Manmohan Desai, Except For Raj Kapoor No Other Director Can Be Compared With Manmohan Desai!

0 votes

Hmm And Raju Hirani Is Following Raj Kapoor

by Assistant Director (43.7k points)
0 votes

david n rohit never got praise they desrerved

by