Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 524 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 255 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 235 points
  5. shah - 223 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 219 points
  7. Rancho - 179 points
  8. Roman - 163 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 146 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 119 points
  12. playboy - 111 points
  13. suraj.j - 110 points
  14. Seinfeld - 91 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 74 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 64 points
  21. mr.hola - 59 points
  22. Suhas - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 49 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
357 views

Avengers - Endgame doubled up on its third Saturday to collected 5.50 crore nett and it is now among the top five all films across India on all formats in terms of NETT business with collections of 342 crore nett plus. The films ahead of its are Bahubali - The Conclusion, Bahubali - The Beginning, 2.0 and Dangal. It will not reach the numbers of these four films. 

 

 

This now means that there is only one Hindi film among the top five and it will be no surprise if in a few years time there are no Hindi films unless the game is upped with better and larger cinema. Avengers Endgame cross the 400 crore gross mark on Saturday also making it the 10th film in India to hit this number. The collections of Avengers - Endgame till date are as follows.

Advertisement

 

Week One - 2,58,37,00,000 

 

 

Friday - 12,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 18,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 21,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Monday - 7,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Tuesday - 6,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Wednesday - 5,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Thursday - 5,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Second Week - 76,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Friday - 2,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

Saturday - 5,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 3,42,62,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4999
in BOI Update by Assistant Director (40.2k points)
72% Accept Rate

reopened by

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Go Avengers Go ..

by Editor (85.6k points)
selected by
+1 vote

A very very real chance of a hgoty, if Bharat doesnt pull through. Great numbers.

by Star (140k points)
0 votes

i haven't seen avatar but hope it doesnt cross avatar , want some standalone movie on its merits not some overhyped sequel though i liked the movie

by Art Director (2.6k points)
0

2.8 billion, highest grosser WW, nothing else.

0

Besides that 2.8 is much lesser currently, so EG is already ahead.
And if you say how? I'll give you an example.

In India a Hollywood movie does 70 crs gross.

In 2009 that'll be 15 million.
In 2019 that's be 10 million.

0

Not saying it was same in every country, but in most countries pattern was similar, Avatar for better value than EndGame in most places.

0

well sorry as couldn't finish convo

anway conclusion

titanic > avatar > jaws > jp > ......... endgame

0 votes

It will not be surprising .
..when top 10 hits in Hindi..are all dubbed movies

Bollywood to giyo....
Lge rho camp bazi m

by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
0 votes

Superb growth again by Endgame. So now again 275 cr Is On!!!!!

by Star (148k points)