Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 524 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 255 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 235 points
  5. shah - 223 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 219 points
  7. Rancho - 179 points
  8. Roman - 163 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 146 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 119 points
  12. playboy - 111 points
  13. suraj.j - 110 points
  14. Seinfeld - 91 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 74 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 64 points
  21. mr.hola - 59 points
  22. Suhas - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 49 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
153 views
Student Of The Year showed around 15% growth on its second day as it collected around 13.50 crore nett on Saturday to take its lifetime total to over 25 crore nett. The film would be in a better position if the growth was in the 20-30% range but its is an upward trend nevertheless so it ensures a decent first weekend.

 

 

The film has grown around 25% at multiplexes while business in the smaller centres is down especially where it opened better. But the circuit figures are generally higher or flat barring the Bihars and Odishas where there is a limited multiplex presence. The bigger circuits of Mumbai and Delhi / UP have decent growth of around 20%.

 

 

The film is probably looking at a 40 crore nett plus weekend and then it will be down to the Monday and what sort of number it can get.
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4998
in BOI Update by Unit Manager (32k points)
93% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Didn't expect it to grow seeing the reports. Let's see how much it can do today. There's IPL final so 15 cr would be good.

by Star (148k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Maaaasssssssssssss. Unprecedented. Tiger proving why he is the biggest after SK. I wont be suprised if BOI go on to make a new article and say that soty2 genre was off beat/ not seen before due to which 13cr is a good number but real value is 25cr.

by Star (140k points)
0 votes

decent trending considering social media and critics onslaught

by Art Director (2.6k points)