Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 277 points
  2. Rancho - 262 points
  3. shah - 198 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 197 points
  5. Being Yogesh - 190 points
  6. Nikeel - 160 points
  7. Roman - 159 points
  8. Grand Nova - 146 points
  9. Lambodar - 133 points
  10. SSk - 106 points
  11. suraj.j - 95 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 91 points
  13. Suhas - 80 points
  14. Santosh - 76 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 69 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 64 points
  17. nitesh singh - 62 points
  18. mr.hola - 57 points
  19. Ajay - 56 points
  20. Hrithikiantilldeath - 49 points
  21. kashyap123 - 44 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Imran1 - 39 points
  24. Invincible - 34 points
  25. Baadshah - 33 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
221 views
Songs of Bichhoo were very popular and performance of Bobby and Ashish was excellent
in Box Office Discussions by Location Manager (7.7k points)
11% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

are kabhi to best answer select karo

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

remake of Léon: The Professional. , but i liked bicchoo more , they tweaked it as original theme would have been too much for conservative indian masses
not only bicchoo even other bobby movies like soldier, badal , gupt , ajnabee humraaz were very good esp the former three were excellent

by Location Scout (4.9k points)
selected by
0 votes

Bichoo was a decent movie at it's best although I do prefer the original version Leon: The Professional. However, the screenplay is captivating especially Bobby Deol's flashback scenes and the revenge angle that occurs in the second half of the film. Plus, the action sequences are pretty good although the ending is similar to Leon: The Professional.

Bobby Deol is excellent and he does suit the role. Aatish is superb as the villain. Rani Mukerji is ok but her performance is not as good as Natalie Portman who starred in Leon: The Professional.

As for the songs, they were superb and most of them were shot in Port Louis, Mauritius especially this song.

This song is also superb.

by Production Accountant (20.6k points)
0 votes

Both brothers were mediocre actors but Bobby was better than his brother. Definitely a more watchable movie than every crap of Sunny in the 90s.

by Star (148k points)
0

@hello .. idiot better consult a doctor & check yourself bcoz anyone with a sane mind can easily find that you hv -ve iq ....
Better try hard nxt time ..

0

ok mr rickshawwaala

0

@hello when you don't hv facts to prove your low iq, then showing ur upbringing here ..
Btw as a Mod i'm warning you 1st & final time edit your rickshaw comments or else be ready for a ban .. p

0

hahahaha

go looser fight then someelse no one interested in talking to you

look your kinder words to me in this discussion n earlier one