Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 524 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 255 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 235 points
  5. shah - 223 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 219 points
  7. Rancho - 179 points
  8. Roman - 163 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 146 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 119 points
  12. playboy - 111 points
  13. suraj.j - 110 points
  14. Seinfeld - 91 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 74 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 64 points
  21. mr.hola - 59 points
  22. Suhas - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 49 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+5 votes
187 views
The songs don't have to be latest or from any specific time frame. Just your current favourite ones!

1. Mere naam tu:

This was a gem right from the beginning. Even the video of the song is phenomenal.

2. Hey Ya (Karthik calling Kartik)

Was not a big fan of the song back then but I love it these days. The tunes are good.

3. Taal se Taal mila (Taal)

Again hated it when I was basically a child when it released but as they say, 'A.R. Rehman songs grow on you with time'

4. Woh Lamhein (Zeher)

Never found someone who didnt like this song. Has been a childhood favourite. The only change is that I used to love the DJ Suketu remix but now I prefer the original version.

5. Khanabadosh (London Dreams)

Okay the LD soundtrack was hugely under rated. I loved Yari bina, Man ko ati bhavey and Barso and still listen to these songs.
in Cinematic Discussion by Unit Manager (34.5k points)
84% Accept Rate
0

Hahahahahaa. Same for no 4. I also used to love the remix and it was a rage back then. The original is more soothing and deep, atleast that's how it feels now.

15 Answers

+1 vote

mostly kishore da songs , this one is gem

by Art Director (2.6k points)
+1 vote

My All time favourites ..
From Olden days ..
1. Likhe jo khat ( Kanyadaan )
2. Pyar Diwana hota hai ( Kati patang )
3. Yaahoo ( Jungli )
4. Khilte hain gul yahan ( Sharmilee )
5. Mere Sapno ki rani ( Aradhana )
6. Pather ke sanam title song

New Ones ..
1. Zara si dil mein ( Jannat )
2. Kyun Aaj kal ( Woh Lamhe )
3. Baarsih ( Yaariyan )
4. Tum hi ho ( Aashiqui-2 )
5. Banjare ko Ghar ( Ek Villain )
6. Hua hai Aaj pehli bar ( Sanam re )
7. Tum he apna bana ka junoon ( Hate story -3)
8. Teri meri ( Bodyguard)
9. Agar tum mil jao ( Zeher)
10. Yaa Ali ( Gangster)
11. Tum ho mera pyar ( Haunted)
12. Yeh mousam ki Baarish ( Half girlfriend)
13. Tere bin ( Bas ek pal)
14. Mareez -e - ishq ( Zid)
15. Pehli nazar ( Race)
16. Maula mere ( Anwar)

by Editor (85.6k points)
0

Yahoo is one of my favorites

+1 vote

Would be Megastar Salman songs that I listen..I don't care other

by Production Designer (12.5k points)
0 votes
  1. Piyu Bole (Parineeta)

  2. Bol Na Halke Halke (Jhoom Barabar Jhoom)

  3. Kaho Tho Hogi Woh (Jaaane Tu Ya Jaane Na)

  4. RHTDM title song (Rehna Hai Tere Dil Mein)

  5. Ye Tumhari Meri Baateon (Rock On)

by Star (148k points)
0 votes

1 vaaste

2 teri mitti(kesari)

3 duniya (luka chupi)

4 girls like you mooron5

5 dilachi raani( agri koli marathi)

by Casting Director (18.6k points)
0

lol havent heard any not even know abt these

0

Konse country me rehta he

0

bhai i dont listen songs much esp new songs

0 votes
  1. Pardesi Pardesi
  2. Jara Tasveer Se
  3. Kyunki Itna Pyar Tumko
  4. I Love You
  5. Loung Lachi
by Production Accountant (28.3k points)
0 votes
  1. Dheere dheere se meri zindagi mein aana
  2. Do dil mil rahe hai
  3. O jana na jaana yeh dil tera deewana
  4. Woh ladki - andhadhun
  5. Tumhe apna banane ki kasam
by Editor (85k points)
0 votes

by Camera Operator (9.6k points)
0 votes

First Class - Kalank
Bailando (Matoma remix)
Sixteen - Ellie Goulding
Dooriyan - Love Aaj Kal
Fever - Roosevelt

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
0 votes


This song is current fav

by Assistant Director (45.2k points)
0 votes

Saiyaara(Ek Tha Tiger)
Toh phir aao(Awarapan)
Duniya (luka chupi)
Zara Si Dosti(Happy Bhag Jayegi)
Baarishein(Atif aslam)

by Assistant Director (49k points)
0 votes

The ones which have been a part of my playlist for a few years now:

Hawayein (JHMS)
Phir wahi (Jagga Jasoos)
Jag Ghomeya (Sultan)
Bulleya (Sultan)
Tu Har Lamhaa (Khamoshiyan)
Manwa Lage (HNY)
Abhi mujh men kahin (Agneepath)
Tu Chahiye (Bajrangi Bhaijaan)
Selfie (Bajrangi Bhaijaan)
Naina (Dangal)

Many more, these ones are the those I can say for now

by Star (140k points)
0 votes

Kendrick Lamar - X
Eminem - The Ringer
Sam Tinnesz - Hold Me Up
Manni Sandhu - In Demand
Amar Sandhu - Lover's Island

by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
0 votes

Kasoor -- Mohabbat Ho Na Jaye

Na Kajre Ki Dhar -- Mohra

Jeena Na Lage Bin Tere Yaara -- Shaktiman

Bahut Khoobsurat Ghazal -- Shikari

So Gaya Yeh Jahan - Tezaab

by Casting Director (18.1k points)
0 votes

1.Chahunga Mein Tujhe ( most watched song)
2.Joote dedo paisa lelo
3.Na mange Sona chandi( Mr India)
4.Maine Pyar Kiya title song
5.Slow motion

by Executive Producer (66.6k points)