Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 524 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 255 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 235 points
  5. shah - 223 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 219 points
  7. Rancho - 179 points
  8. Roman - 163 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 146 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 119 points
  12. playboy - 111 points
  13. suraj.j - 110 points
  14. Seinfeld - 91 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 74 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 64 points
  21. mr.hola - 59 points
  22. Suhas - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 49 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
149 views

Avengers - Endgame collected 2.75 crore nett on its third Friday which is a 75% plus drop from last Friday though it will cover some ground over the weekend. The film has now collected over 337 crore nett in 15 days and will cross the business of films like PK and Tiger Zinda Hai today to make it the fifth highest NETT grosser ever in India. 

 

 

It will remain fifth as the next best is Dangal at 387 crore nett which it Avengers Endgame cannot reach. The GROSS figures are likely to remain below PK and may well remain below Tiger Zinda Hai also. The collections of Avengers - Endgame till date are as follows.

Advertisement

 

Week One - 2,58,37,00,000 

 

 

Friday - 12,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 18,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 21,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Monday - 7,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Tuesday - 6,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Wednesday - 5,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Thursday - 5,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Second Week - 76,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

Friday - 2,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 3,37,12,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4995
in BOI Update by Assistant Director (40.2k points)
72% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Decent collection for 3rd Friday but drop is much higher. Even 375 cr is looking tough now.

by Star (148k points)
selected by
0 votes

Will cross 350cr which is still a great achievement

by Assistant Director (45.2k points)