Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 247 points
  2. Intense - 246 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 190 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 184 points
  5. shah - 178 points
  6. Roman - 156 points
  7. Nikeel - 144 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 101 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 49 points
  20. Ajay - 46 points
  21. kashyap123 - 43 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Imran1 - 39 points
  24. Invincible - 34 points
  25. Baadshah - 33 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
291 views

Shahrukh Khan - 20

Salman Khan - 19

Aamir Khan - 10

Hrithik  - 8

Akshay Kumar - 7

Aamir has maximum in top 10  -->   3  Dangal , RH ,PK 

Shahrukh Salman have maximum in top 20  -->  6   

SRK - DDLJ ,KKHH,K3G , KA, DTPH ,MOHABBATEIN

SALMAN - HAHK, BB, SULTAN ,TZH ,KA, HSSH

Khans have almost staggering 50 percent in top 100  !!!!! 

Note  -  Update if found any discrepancy than , Data is since 1994 in BOI

in BOI Update by Location Scout (4.9k points)
86% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

bhai era bhi to change ho gaya hai aajkal kaha itne ff aate hain

0

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Staggering indeed. Khans contribution to Indian cinema cannot be measured in numbers alone. Goes beyond that. They are a phenomenon. For a 90s guy like me, they are the perfect story I'd tell my kids

by Star (148k points)
selected by
+5 votes

No disrespect to Anil, Govinda, Sunny,Akshay and Hrithik, the period from 1988 -202? will be forever known as Khan Era.
By the way Salman Khan has 11 movies in top 30.

by Second Unit Director (73.6k points)
+1

agree agree

+4 votes

Wrong list. Needed to be edited.

Salman has maximum films (20 films) in top 100. Srk has 18 films.

Salman also has highest no of films in top 50 & top 25. 13 films in top 50 & 9 films in top 25.

Both Salman and Aamir have 3 films in top 10. Then how does "Aamir has maximum films in top 10" thing be written???

by Unit Manager (39.2k points)
0

So u r counting bb2

Anyway, Salman has 20 films and Srk has 18 films in top 100. Count again.

0

Top 100

SRK / Salman - 20/20 films.

0

SRK

1 DDLJ
2 KKHH
3 K3G
4 KA
5 DTPH
6 Pardes
7 Koyla
8 Darr
9 Mohabbatein
10 Devdas
11 KHNH
12 CDI
13 OSO
14 RNBDJ
15 RaOne
16 Don2
17 CE
18 HNY
19 Dilwale
20 Raees

0

Salman....
1. HAHK
2. BB
3. Sultan
4. TZH
5. KA
6.HSSH
7. Dabang
8. Kick
9. ETT
10. Bodyguard
11. PRDP
12. Dabang2
13. Biwi no1
14. Ready
15. PKTDK
16. Jeet
17. HDDCS
18. Partner
19. Jai Ho
20. Race3.

+3 votes

Sublime box office performance

by
reshown
+2 votes

Megastar Amitabh and Dharam will dominate aamir salman are kids in front of Amitabh

by Location Manager (7.6k points)
+1

ye thoda jyaada ho gaya they might be better but still salman aamir kids !!!!

+1

Sunny Deol yet to born

+2

Salman is kid!!! Ye Tauji toh keh rahe the ki Salman is the 2nd greatest Megastar of all time only slightly behind Amitabh.

–2 votes

update ke baad out of 100 movies khans ki 13 se 14 movies hogi.

but last 25 years khan trio ka prime time tha.

by Location Manager (6.4k points)