Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 524 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 255 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 235 points
  5. shah - 223 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 219 points
  7. Rancho - 179 points
  8. Roman - 163 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 146 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 119 points
  12. playboy - 111 points
  13. suraj.j - 110 points
  14. Seinfeld - 91 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 74 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 64 points
  21. mr.hola - 59 points
  22. Suhas - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 49 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
253 views
in BOI Update by Location Scout (4.6k points)
56% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

@sallu ** whrn your own star making shiy films you don't have to comment bad on others film. Jinke aapne ghar seeshe ke hote hain woh dusro ki ghar pe patthar........ Hope you guys understand.

0

Lol the same can be said about hrithik too forget hrithik how many good movies your new fav tiger has done

0

@GG get ready when HrVsTg releases, Tigr will take away the full credit for its opening ..
Tab baat karna yahin ...

0

GG, dunno why you want to say bad or bash Salman when no user is saying the same for HR.
The only shitty movie he's made so far is race 3 btw. And as far as tiger is concerned... like something else. You will be better off in life

7 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

I don't understand which tiger's movie outperformed in mass areas coz baaghi 2 was a national holiday release and on top of that tiger will b a hit only in action otherwise munna Michael and now Soty 2 is the result

by Production Accountant (25.5k points)
selected by
+2 votes

The clear bias of BOI

Tiger has one big hit last year, suddenly his new release doesn't perform to standard, he has the second biggest following after Salman in certain areas.
Ranveer has 2 HUGE hits last year, yet they went out of there way to continue to scrutinize Ranveer and Gully Boy (yes the media did overhype the movie).

Wait till HR vs Tiger, where BOI will say CP Berar, Assam, Odisha, etc performed strongly due to the following of Tiger

by Camera Operator (8.9k points)
+1 vote

Tiger Shroff films normally outperform in the likes of CP Berar, Assam, Odisha, Nizma / Andhra due to the action and although this film is in a slightly different zone but still the figures at these places could be better than expected. On the other side some places of these areas could be affected by Ramadan especially Nizam / Andhra.

Tiger shroff kya 20 saal se kaam kar raha hai that BOi has a sample size for him???? Man...what a sham this site is. Now we are all set for HR vs Tiger. In a 30cr opening, BOi will say 26cr belong to Tiger and 4cr to HR.

by Star (140k points)
+1 vote

This is actually good opening day for such a crap film. On Sunday there is the IPL final. Let's see how much it does. Maybe 40 cr would be very good weekend for SOTY 2.

by Star (148k points)
+1 vote

I wonder it had a first day too. We are fools. These should be stopped at the first show.

by Camera Operator (8.3k points)
+1 vote

the one record tiger made in this movie was of maximum jumping time by any actor

by Art Director (2.6k points)
0 votes

12 crore is good collection.

by Second Unit Director (77.5k points)
0

7.50 in 2012 and 12cr in 2019 is good? And that too when the GST effect has kicked in now.

–1

1 year ago Akshay strigglinh with single digit opening. Now some trade analyst call him superstar. If he is superstar then Tiger is bigger.