Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 357 points
  2. Roman - 117 points
  3. THUNDER BIRD - 115 points
  4. Grand Nova - 115 points
  5. hello_im_creepy - 105 points
  6. shah - 88 points
  7. Rancho - 81 points
  8. Sanal - 79 points
  9. Suhas - 79 points
  10. Ajay - 74 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 70 points
  12. suraj.j - 64 points
  13. Nikeel - 58 points
  14. Rocsky - 56 points
  15. Lambodar - 53 points
  16. shajandeepu - 50 points
  17. mr.hola - 46 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 27 points
  20. Baadshah - 27 points
  21. Seinfeld - 26 points
  22. CultCharm - 22 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 22 points
  24. nitesh singh - 20 points
  25. God Father - 18 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.3k questions

263k answers

322k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+3 votes
175 views
in Sports Related by Camera Operator (11.1k points)
86% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Wanted some new team to lift the trophy but alas ! ...

8 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

MUMBAI INDIANS.......

by Unit Manager (35.3k points)
selected by
+1 vote

I lost interest once KKR was down; they had a bad leadership. They still had a chance for qualifiers, and they proved wrong. On all bets I placed, I won and for KKR. Not happy about that.

CSK will win, and the bet is you love me more. You lean towards SRK if you are not. I lean towards your favorite coz I don't respect any actors in the whole world as much as SRK.

Deal?

by Camera Operator (8.6k points)
0

Kkr is a shit side. They turn their backs on Gambhir, the guy who won them trophies.

I was the happiest when MI thrashed and threw them out of the play offs.

And yeah I hate them because of SRK.

0

Shit side, lol, 2 time champs are shit side. Don't know why some people don't use the gift of brain.

And they didn't turned their backs on Gambhir, Gambhir wanted to go to his home team Delhi, that's why they released him. It would be nice if you could learn a thing or two before blabbering nonsense.

0

Have to agree to Thunder BIRD. People don't even know the full story and still they blabber nonsense. Like seinfeld did.

2 Times champions are shit side. Huh?

0

They're a good side. Not as good as some of the others. Batting was brittle this season.

Funny to see tb minding so much as if SRK is personally playing for them.

+1 vote

Still an interesting final mate. Two of the greatest captains of all time. What a fairytale it can be. Dhoni winning an ipl and world cup for the last time as captain within 2 months.

by Star (146k points)
0 votes

yeh csk waalo ne quota system laga rakha hai final par

by Location Scout (4.6k points)
0

Stop it right there. Dont you know what dhoni's value is? :

1) Captains the team
2) guides spinners, guides quicks, has taught kohli and rohit how to bat.
3) Inspires confidence with his smile in the field
4) Prepares post match presentations for every player on how to interact with the media.
5) Organises hookah classes for the youngsters
6) guides the coach on how to coach
7) in a stroke of genius, he makes kohli the captain when we lose and tells him how to react when people say you're a bad captain.

See ? This is his value. Not a word on him. Over and out.

0

haan bas batting nahi karta baaki saara kaam karta hain vo

0

Nah. See thing with msd is that even if he makes 20 runs, those are reliable and dependable unlike these new kids like pant.

0

o bhai bas ab rehne de ( both to you and ur Dhoni )

0 votes

I wanted DC to lift the cup this uear that would have been great for IPL as it would have opened up the tournament but now either MI or CSK will become 4 time champions so i am with CSK bcoz of dhoni

by Assistant Director (46k points)
0 votes

I'm a CSK fan but wanted DC to win the trophy this year because they deserved it. No problem. Now CSK's gonna win the trophy for the 4th Damn time!!!! MI se woh last 3 matches ka Badlaa lenge CSK!! Wait and Watch!!!!!!

by Star (152k points)
edited by
0

Nope. MI will sail through easily.

0

Lol himmat toh dekho..3 times harchuka hai..this will be 4 th time this season

0

Yeah. Dont see CSK clinching it. It will be ambani masss on Sunday.

0 votes

Don't waste your precious time....
To These fix matches....

Where result decides from backdoor

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
0 votes

Hope Dhoni wins the cup

by Second Unit Director (71.6k points)