Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 392 points
  2. Roman - 144 points
  3. THUNDER BIRD - 128 points
  4. Grand Nova - 117 points
  5. hello_im_creepy - 112 points
  6. shah - 92 points
  7. Sanal - 90 points
  8. Ajay - 88 points
  9. Suhas - 86 points
  10. Rancho - 84 points
  11. suraj.j - 80 points
  12. Charlie runkle - 70 points
  13. Rocsky - 68 points
  14. Nikeel - 60 points
  15. Lambodar - 57 points
  16. mr.hola - 54 points
  17. shajandeepu - 50 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 42 points
  19. Baadshah - 32 points
  20. Vivek Rai - 30 points
  21. Seinfeld - 27 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 25 points
  23. nitesh singh - 22 points
  24. CultCharm - 22 points
  25. devendran - 21 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
151 views

Salman Khan is undoubtedly the most eligible bachelor at this point but despite millions of options that he might have, the actor just isn’t ready to get hitched! It’s probably the most asked question to him, but clearly he’s gone past it and has some other plans for himself. Salman might just be considering surrogacy and has decided to become a single parent!

Previously we’ve seen several B-Town celebrities like Shah Rukh Khan, Karan Johar, Aamir Khan belong to the club and have had kids via surrogacy.

As per reports by Times Of India, Dabangg Khan might be following the same path. “Since Salman Khan is yet not ready for marriage, our sources have told us that the actor is opting for surrogacy instead. Many stars from Bollywood like Shah Rukh Khan, Aamir Khan, Karan Johar, Ekta Kapoor have opted for surrogacy in recent times. And now, Salman Khan is also ready to follow this route since he has no plans to get married. The actor has always shared a close bonding with his nieces and nephews, and finally he is ready to welcome his own kid to the Khan family through surrogacy,” states the report.

We might not fulfill our dreams to watch him get married, but atleast we’d have a little bundle of joy to look forward to! You all are aware about the craze for Saif Ali Khan & Kareena Kapoor Khan’s toddler, Taimur Ali Khan. Now, imagine how insane the fans are going to go be for Salman Khan’s kid!

Meanwhile, the actor is currently gearing up for the release of Bharat, which also stars Katrina Kaif, Disha Patani, Tabu, Jackie Shroff amongst other. It is directed by Ali Abbas Zafar and is a Salman Khan Films, Reel Life Production and T Series’ joint production.

Bharat is slated for a June 5, 2019 release.

https://www.koimoi.com/bollywood-news/salman-khan-to-soon-welcome-a-baby-via-surrogacy-we-already-are-excited-af/

in Cinematic Discussion by Camera Operator (10.6k points)
96% Accept Rate

reopened by

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

No, Bhaijaan.
I have always waited for you to get married

by Second Unit Director (71.6k points)
selected by
+1

He won't lets just move on from that

0

It seems. Disappointed though.

+1

I knew it although even i had that maybe he would like 1% chance but in my heart i knew he won't

+1 vote

Actually isnt a bad thing. If a guy knows he isn't meant for marriage, this is a good option.

by Star (146k points)
+1 vote

This is best decision ...in his unstable life...

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
+1 vote

He already considers his siblings kids like that of his own so another kid will come under his wings ...

by Editor (86.7k points)