Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 261 points
  2. Rancho - 258 points
  3. shah - 193 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 193 points
  5. Being Yogesh - 190 points
  6. Roman - 158 points
  7. Nikeel - 152 points
  8. Grand Nova - 136 points
  9. Lambodar - 130 points
  10. SSk - 105 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 91 points
  13. Suhas - 79 points
  14. Santosh - 73 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 67 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 63 points
  17. nitesh singh - 62 points
  18. mr.hola - 56 points
  19. Ajay - 50 points
  20. Hrithikiantilldeath - 49 points
  21. kashyap123 - 43 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Imran1 - 39 points
  24. Invincible - 34 points
  25. Baadshah - 33 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+4 votes
202 views

Murari [2001]

.

Takkari Donga [2002]

.

Bobby [2002]

.

Okkadu [2003]

.

Nijam [2003]

.

Athadu [2005]

.

Pokiri [2006]

.

Sainikudu [2006]

.

Athidhi [2007]

.

Mahesh Khaleja [2010]

.

Dookudu [2011]

.

1: Nenokkadine [2014]

.

Aagadu [2014]

.

Srimanthudu [2015]

.

Spyder [2017]

.

Bharat Ane Nenu [2018]

.

Maharshi [2019]

in Non-Bollywood by All Time best! (265k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by
+1

Didn't know that he has done a movie by name Sainikudu after the mega blockbuster Pokiri ..

+1

Oh Sainikudu was terrible. Irrfan Khan was the main villain. Those action scenes lifted straight from King Kong... The nightmare.

Still I do remember this one song, which again the background score largely inspired from Chaiyya Chaiyya...

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Good collection but what has happened to him, the wait for a good movie continues.
Last Mahesh movie I liked was 1,maharshi is a garbage.
Amalgamation of 3idiots and Srimanthudu.
3 hours long tiring movie.

by Unit Manager (39.2k points)
selected by
0

Box office wise what do you expect??

0

Around 90cr in full run

0

So it won't be hit again wtf

+2 votes

So every movie has a poster of him running which is obvious i mean his running style has a different fan base

by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
+2 votes

I rate Pokiri ahead of Wanted just bcoz of his running scenes where he looked much more convincing than Salman, Vijay or Darshan & also being original ...

by Editor (86.8k points)
+2 votes

So he's like a low budgeted version of Tom Cruise.

by Mega Star (216k points)
0

Thats disrespectful

0 votes

This feminine looking actor has same pose n expression in every single movie poster.. i said same to my frnd in 2011 for dokudu.. still he never changed til 2019.. even in entire movie wohi ek hi expression woh bi girly wala..

by Unit Manager (32.3k points)
...