Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 508 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 269 points
  3. SSk - 250 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 233 points
  5. shah - 210 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 209 points
  7. Rancho - 159 points
  8. Roman - 151 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 146 points
  10. Ajay - 138 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 116 points
  12. playboy - 95 points
  13. suraj.j - 88 points
  14. Seinfeld - 85 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 81 points
  16. devendran - 74 points
  17. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  18. Maniac01 - 72 points
  19. nitesh singh - 68 points
  20. power - 60 points
  21. mr.hola - 56 points
  22. Suhas - 52 points
  23. Santosh - 46 points
  24. venkat - 44 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
110 views

It was only recently announced that Salman Khan will be seen starring in the remake of the famous Korean blockbuster, Veteran. The movie will be helmed by his brother-in-law, Atul Agnihotri. The original film is based around the life of a detective who hunts down a crime syndicate who has made quite a name for himself. When Atul watched the original film, he really liked it and bought the rights to the film.

In an interview he revealed the details of Salman Khan’s role in the film and how Salman was more than happy to give the film a go. Salman will be playing the role of the detective who will chase the crime syndicate. The movie is expected to go on floors anytime in the next year and is definitely going to be bigger than the original. Since it is an adaptation, Atul Agnihotri went on to say that it is going to be a start point of something bigger and larger than life.

Salman Khan is currently busy promoting his upcoming film, Bharat. The movie also stars Katrina Kaif, Disha Patani, Jackie Shroff, and Sunil Grover in pivotal roles. Salman Khan will be seen donning 5 different looks from different ages for the film and is thrilled to have been a part of this Ali Abbas Zafar directorial.

https://www.bollywoodhungama.com/news/bollywood/atul-agnihotri-reveals-details-salman-khans-role-veteran-remake/

in Cinematic Discussion by Camera Operator (9.6k points)
96% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

It's the most exciting movie in salman's lineup.
A young star should be roped in for antagonist role.

by Unit Manager (31.8k points)
selected by
+1 vote

One movie of Salman I'm pretty excited to watch. He suits this kind of a role. I hope they rope in a really solid villain.

by Star (140k points)
...