Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 534 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 228 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 222 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 99 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 98 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 53 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
–5 votes
120 views
closed with the note: Irrelevant
in Box Office Discussions by Location Manager (5.3k points)
4% Accept Rate
3 flags
closed by
0

heavy reduction of collections of both blockbusters of srk in 95 made these films lesser than they actually are megastardom

5 Answers

+3 votes

Salman wo sab achieve naa bhi kare toh kya fark padega? Salman is already the 2nd greatest Megastar of all time only slightly behind Amitabh. One of our Taujis has already confirmed it.

by Unit Manager (38.8k points)
+1 vote

99 runs is a brilliant brilliant score but it’s never a century to be counted in your record.

by Editor (85k points)
+1 vote

Has Salman achieved stardom now in your utopian world??

by Executive Producer (66.7k points)
+1 vote

Shahrukh Khan -

Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge - 4,79,71,000
Karan Arjun - 2,99,13,000 Which Is Not Counted In 3 Cr Footfalls Club. Than I Think Srk Achieve This Feat In Your Record Book Which Is Very 3rd Class. So Don't Give Manipulated Figures.

by Production Accountant (28.3k points)
0 votes

Srk has given 2 movies in 3cr Footfalls in same year ????

by Location Manager (6.6k points)
...