Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 508 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 269 points
  3. SSk - 250 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 233 points
  5. shah - 210 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 209 points
  7. Rancho - 159 points
  8. Roman - 151 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 146 points
  10. Ajay - 138 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 116 points
  12. playboy - 95 points
  13. suraj.j - 88 points
  14. Seinfeld - 85 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 81 points
  16. devendran - 74 points
  17. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  18. Maniac01 - 72 points
  19. nitesh singh - 68 points
  20. power - 60 points
  21. mr.hola - 56 points
  22. Suhas - 52 points
  23. Santosh - 46 points
  24. venkat - 44 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
189 views

Bollywood actors Hrithik Roshan and Katrina Kaif have worked together in films like Bang Bang and Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara in the past. It seems the duo is now coming together for another film soon.

According to a report in Cineblitz, Hrithik has given a green lit for the sequel of Bang Bang. If reports are to be believed, the makers are trying to bring the Chikni Chameli on board for the second instalment.

It will be directed by Siddharth Anand, who is also directing other Hrithik’s film which is being made under YRF banner. It is also being said that the film’s tentative title is Bang Bang Reloaded. The first part had collected a whopping amount of 181.03 crores in its lifetime. Well, it will be interesting to see this sizzling pair together again on the big screen!

On the work front, Hrithik is currently gearing up the release of his upcoming film Super 30. It is slated to hit the theatres on July 26, 2019. Katrina is too busy promoting her Eid release Bharat which also stars Salman Khan in the pivotal role. The film is slated to hit the theatres on June 5th, 2019.

https://www.koimoi.com/bollywood-news/hrithik-roshan-katrina-kaif-to-reunite-for-bang-bang-sequel/

in Cinematic Discussion by Camera Operator (9.6k points)
96% Accept Rate

reopened by

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

two of the most good looking people in the world ,should get married

bring the sequel

by Art Director (2.5k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Do it. With a better script though. This is what HR needs to do.

by Star (140k points)
+2 votes

So I guess one time embarrassment want enough lol

by Mega Star (213k points)
0

Go on, you want another Bang Bang who can help you. I mean i was thinking good about him, last thing he needs now is another Bang Bang, but if you want it then what can i say, carry on.

Also you see social media impact nowdays, let him release Bang Bang in today's date and see it crashing faster than DC did vs KXIP.

And Intense nice of you to say this when your star himself is busy in selling t shirts and dumbbells.

0

Well, he has movies unlike someone else who's busy with something else.

0

No, he doesn't, his both movies were signed way before, he hasn't signed anything new, neither has SRK, but considering the whole number of movies done in the decade, we can analyse that who was busy in movies and who was busy in selling merchandises & protein shakes.

0

Damn, this wasn't the reaction I was seeking . Couldn't trigger you this time.

+1 vote

While there have been many rumours about what HR is doing next, this one seems like it can work. They just need to focus on the missions and keep the story evolving instead of showing it as loosely connected sequels. Turn it into the Mission Impossible series of Bollywood.

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
+1 vote

This is the kind of movie HR should do.
It can be huge with a right treatment.

by Unit Manager (31.8k points)