Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 508 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 269 points
  3. SSk - 250 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 233 points
  5. shah - 210 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 209 points
  7. Rancho - 159 points
  8. Roman - 151 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 146 points
  10. Ajay - 138 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 116 points
  12. playboy - 95 points
  13. suraj.j - 88 points
  14. Seinfeld - 85 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 81 points
  16. devendran - 74 points
  17. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  18. Maniac01 - 72 points
  19. nitesh singh - 68 points
  20. power - 60 points
  21. mr.hola - 56 points
  22. Suhas - 52 points
  23. Santosh - 46 points
  24. venkat - 44 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
216 views
in Upcoming Releases by Location Scout (3.1k points)
6% Accept Rate

10 Answers

+2 votes

If the content clicks well, absolutely.

by Star (140k points)
+1 vote

Hope it's the highest grosser of the year and a Blockbuster.
Anything above is highly welcome

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
0 votes

I don't think it will do 400cr. Being released in dubbed versions too with positive wom may beat dangal. There are significant releases in June from other languages at this time which may effect it's chance

by Costume designer (1k points)
0 votes

ofcourse have not seen so much hype for a movie since ranbirs sanju

by Location Manager (5.8k points)
+1

Such hype happens every year when Salman or aamir come with a movie since they are the reigning box office megastars since 2009.

P.S: Hirani's Sanju. And the statement still holds a little credibility

0 votes

Disagree.............................

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
0 votes

gross or nett ? Endgame ko beat karne ke liye super positive word of mouth chahiye.

by Location Scout (4.6k points)
0 votes

Looks highly unlikely. Songs are not on point. I will be happy with 250.

by Editor (85k points)
0

In salman’s movies if songs are not good then movies also not good. Example Jai Ho, tubelight and race 3.

0

Bajrangi bhaijaan songs also not good before the release of the film. Only selfie le le works and here slow motion works. So its not a good thing for you. Its not a masala movies which required good songs its a drama movie.

0

Bajrangi bhaijaan had excellent songs: bhar do jholi, zindagi kuch toh bata, tu joh mila.
Bharat had a good start with Slow motion but other songs might be average.

0

Just 2 Songs out till now of bharat and both gonna hit for me and both song is good. Don't worry its open record fig.

0 votes

400 cr nett means 472 cr gross that means required 3.15 cr footfalls which is easy task for Salman if movie Wom is good.

by Production Accountant (28.3k points)
0 votes

No Chance .........

by Location Manager (6.6k points)
0 votes

I am sensing 500 crores this time..The craze for this one is immense..much higher than past months pathetic

by Production Designer (12.5k points)