Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 181 points
  2. SSk - 165 points
  3. Nikeel - 144 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 116 points
  5. Rancho - 114 points
  6. Lambodar - 112 points
  7. Grand Nova - 99 points
  8. Suhas - 94 points
  9. Sanal - 92 points
  10. shah - 89 points
  11. Roman - 88 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 77 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 59 points
  15. nitesh singh - 51 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 44 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 34 points
  21. Sandeep - 33 points
  22. suraj.j - 25 points
  23. Ajay - 24 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 22 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
435 views
trailer ; 41 million views in 17 days with likes to dislikes ratio of 9:1

slow motion ; 45 million views in 13 days with likes to dislikes ratio of 8:1

chashni ; 17 million views in 9 days with a good likes to dislike ratio

all depends upon wom now for respectable total since buzz is average. music album is a let down after average trailer.
in Cinematic Discussion by Production Accountant (29.9k points)
94% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

It'll be the biggest disaster of the decade. Much bigger than even Bombay Velvet. Ab khush ho jao

10 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

It's known to all. Let the IPL end this weekend, the buzz will slowly start increasing. This won't be a flop, not less than a semi-hit in any case.

by Camera Operator (8.8k points)
selected by
0

Thanks for selecting this as best answer. My prediction came right. 200 to 250 crores, semihit to hit; those were my words. I always predicted wrong in case of SRK, but I was almost right on all other stars....

+6 votes

Proud to be a Salman fan
None from Godfather to Dogfather to anyone ,fans, neutrals and haters can remain without his name.
Real megastar

by Second Unit Director (75.2k points)
+1

Dogfather... hahahaha

+5 votes

You seem to be obsessed with salman and bharat

by Assistant Director (47.7k points)
+5 votes

by Editor (87.2k points)
+5 votes

Yeah buzz is below average. From the last update we got, the team is quite concerned with how things are going. They might send you an application anyday to boost their buzz and save the movie.

by Star (150k points)
+5 votes

Attention seeker at it again

by Unit Manager (35.7k points)
+2 votes

Komal nahta ne kya bola hype k liye link dun tujay? Tu ghar ka analyst bna baitha hai ja Aram Kar Bharat sultan,tzh ki tarah bizz kraygi aur tu Nazar b nahi ayega

by Production Accountant (26.3k points)
+1 vote

Low opening, solid legs, blockbuster. Inside reports are damn too solid. Well it's another Blockbuster for salman. Good time continues for Salman fans

by Camera Operator (10.8k points)
0

Sunne ne mein kitna acha lagta hai, hope your prediction comes true.
I wish for a blockbuster even with low opening, opening doesn't matter

0

Unfortunately I'm wrong

0 votes

Yeah buzz is not high as other salman movies. Hopefully it is a good movie and crosses 250 crores.

by Editor (88.2k points)
0 votes

Its easily higher than that pathetic endgame

by Production Designer (13.1k points)
0

Lol. Hogyai beizzati