Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 524 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 255 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 235 points
  5. shah - 223 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 219 points
  7. Rancho - 179 points
  8. Roman - 163 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 146 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 119 points
  12. playboy - 111 points
  13. suraj.j - 110 points
  14. Seinfeld - 91 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 74 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 64 points
  21. mr.hola - 59 points
  22. Suhas - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 49 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
259 views
trailer ; 41 million views in 17 days with likes to dislikes ratio of 9:1

slow motion ; 45 million views in 13 days with likes to dislikes ratio of 8:1

chashni ; 17 million views in 9 days with a good likes to dislike ratio

all depends upon wom now for respectable total since buzz is average. music album is a let down after average trailer.
in Cinematic Discussion by Production Accountant (25.5k points)
94% Accept Rate
0

It'll be the biggest disaster of the decade. Much bigger than even Bombay Velvet. Ab khush ho jao

9 Answers

+5 votes

Proud to be a Salman fan
None from Godfather to Dogfather to anyone ,fans, neutrals and haters can remain without his name.
Real megastar

by Executive Producer (66.6k points)
+1

Dogfather... hahahaha

+4 votes

You seem to be obsessed with salman and bharat

by Assistant Director (45.2k points)
+4 votes

by Editor (85.6k points)
+4 votes

Yeah buzz is below average. From the last update we got, the team is quite concerned with how things are going. They might send you an application anyday to boost their buzz and save the movie.

by Star (140k points)
+4 votes

Attention seeker at it again

by Unit Manager (34.5k points)
+3 votes

It's known to all. Let the IPL end this weekend, the buzz will slowly start increasing. This won't be a flop, not less than a semi-hit in any case.

by Camera Operator (8.3k points)
+2 votes

Komal nahta ne kya bola hype k liye link dun tujay? Tu ghar ka analyst bna baitha hai ja Aram Kar Bharat sultan,tzh ki tarah bizz kraygi aur tu Nazar b nahi ayega

by Production Accountant (25.5k points)
0 votes

Its easily higher than that pathetic endgame

by Production Designer (12.5k points)
–1 vote

Yeah buzz is not high as other salman movies. Hopefully it is a good movie and crosses 250 crores.

by Editor (85k points)