Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 524 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 255 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 235 points
  5. shah - 223 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 219 points
  7. Rancho - 179 points
  8. Roman - 163 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 146 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 119 points
  12. playboy - 111 points
  13. suraj.j - 110 points
  14. Seinfeld - 91 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 74 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 64 points
  21. mr.hola - 59 points
  22. Suhas - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 49 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
180 views

Salman Khan began work on Dabangg 3 after the news about the film came out since a long time. The excited actor shared the beginning of his journey in his hometown Madhya Pradesh. Salman and Arbaaz Khan had gone to shoot in Madhya Pradesh, and were later joined by Sonakshi Sinha.

Salman KhanArbaaz Khan and Sonakshi Sinha are now set to complete a schedule of Dabangg 3 in Mumbai. Amidst that, a report on The Asian Age states that the movie will feature an item number, but with a twist. The item number will not have a girl, but a boy. The boy too is no ordinary boy. According to the report, Salman Khan himself will turn an item boy for the movie.

A source informed that Salman Khan will feature in the recreation of Malaika Arora's 'Munni Badnaam Hui' from Dabangg. “Malaika Arora’s foot-tapping item number 'Munni Badnam Hui' will be re-created and will feature Salman. This time, it will be presented to the audiences with a different twist,” said the source.

The source also went on to inform that the song will be called 'Munna Badnaam Hua'. “The lyrics will undergo a drastic change too. And Salman has decided to wear the overcoat of this Badnami himself and the song will be called 'Munna Badnaam Hua',” added the source.

The report also went on to state that Salman Khan will be going back to college, before he joined the police department. In fact he has a younger blossoming love then. However the makers have not revealed anything about the young actress who college-going Salman will be romancing.

Directed by Wanted  helmer PrabhudhevaDabangg 3 stars Salman Khan as Chulbul Pandey, Sonakshi Sinha as Rajjo and Arbaaz Khan back as Makkhi. The actors have also been shooting for their portions of the film. The movie, which is touted to be a Christmas release, was previously going to clash with Alia Bhatt-Ranbir Kapoor starrer Brahmastra.

Source Link: https://www.dnaindia.com/bollywood/report-munna-badnaam-hua-will-salman-khan-step-into-malaika-arora-s-shoes-for-dabangg-3-item-number-2747094
in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (262k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

7 Answers

+3 votes

by Mega Star (213k points)
+2 votes

Haha this will be interesting to see

by Assistant Director (45.2k points)
+2 votes

It's interesting and Prabhu will make it great

by Executive Producer (66.6k points)
+2 votes

Sounds good. Hope it lives up to the munni song.

by Star (140k points)
+2 votes

Singh is king ka spoof banaya ab dabangg ka bana raha .. Prabhu ki jai ho. Bura haal hone wala iska bhi.

by Location Scout (4.4k points)
0

Singh is Bling was one shit movie.. dil kare chu cha chu cha

+2 votes

It's looking like a khichdi now, interesting

by Unit Manager (32k points)
+2 votes

Original song was anyhow was for guy. Song is inspired from this pakistani song. Now taking inspiration from same song multiple times :

by Camera Operator (9.6k points)
...