Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 361 points
  2. Roman - 119 points
  3. THUNDER BIRD - 115 points
  4. Grand Nova - 115 points
  5. hello_im_creepy - 108 points
  6. shah - 89 points
  7. Rancho - 83 points
  8. Sanal - 79 points
  9. Suhas - 79 points
  10. Ajay - 76 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 70 points
  12. suraj.j - 64 points
  13. Nikeel - 58 points
  14. Rocsky - 57 points
  15. Lambodar - 53 points
  16. shajandeepu - 50 points
  17. mr.hola - 47 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 27 points
  20. Baadshah - 27 points
  21. Seinfeld - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 24 points
  23. nitesh singh - 22 points
  24. CultCharm - 22 points
  25. God Father - 18 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
181 views


Akshay And Katrina Will Be In Lead

Ajay, Kareena, Ranveer And Sara Will Be Seen In Extended Cameo


Its Directed By Rohit Shetty And Produced By Karan Johar Who Are Big Brands Themselves!

in Upcoming Releases by Assistant Director (42.4k points)
96% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Huge project
Rohit universe+ mass masala+ Akki
His biggest chance to deliver a real grosser which he has been deprived of since the beginning of his career.
But OS will be below Simba that I can guarantee looking at akki sir stamina he's a quota superstar

by Unit Manager (35.3k points)
selected by
+1 vote

2.5cr footfalls are gonna happen for Akki this time.

But if all 4 of those actors will have expense cameos then I wonder if the movie will be able to focus on Akki's story.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
0

2.5cr ff means 320cr+ nett collections... Kuch jyada nhi ho gaya Deshbhakt sir ke aukaat ke hisab se?

0

Abhi abhi 1cr ffs deke aaye hain biggest epic kesari ke sath aur yahan 2.5cr ffs ki maang
2cr jyada realistic hai baaki

0

Jyada toh ho gaya 2.5 cr Footfalls Akshay Ke liye Par Agar Aisi Film Ke Saath (Aisi Padding Ke Saath) Bhi 2.5 Cr Footfalls Nahi Hoga Phir Toh Kisi Film Ke Saath Nahi Hone Wala!

+1 vote

This could be one of the biggest movies of akshay's career. Rohit mass shetty could be the one gifting him a 250cr movie. It will come solo, as indications suggest Inshallah wont be ready by Eid 2020.

by Star (146k points)