+3 votes
288 views

https://mobile.twitter.com/RottenTomatoes/status/1125823655001214976


Laal Singh Chaddha Will Release On 25th December i.e, Christmas Holiday And Looks Set To Have 50 Cr Plus Opening Day (Dangal Did 42 Crs On 2016 Christmas- Pre GST And Lower Prices). If Content Clicks Then 400 Crs Plus Nett Grosser Will Also Be Achieved, Infact Considering The Ticket Prices And Tax Rates Even A PK Like Reception Will Be Enough For 500 Crs.

Ofcourse Im Talking About Best Case Scenario And The Film Has To Be Good Only Then It Can Be Achieved Because Nowadays Negativity For Khans Films Are Spread Like Fire On Media And Social Media, So Even An Average Product Will Bring Disaster Talks!


asked in Upcoming Releases by Assistant Director (51.1k points)
97% Accept Rate

reopened by

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

A2 wouldn't have matter, It's the biggest opportunity for bolly to smash bb2.

answered by Assistant Director (55.8k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Its good for Lal Singh Chaddha
Lets see if aamir can make a strong comeback

answered by Assistant Director (53.1k points)
+1 vote

Aamir will be back with a solo release and another crack at an ATG. This is his kind of a movie. Drama with social message and comedy. Sky is the limit.

answered by Super-star (170k points)
0

Akshay has been doing that but why is he unable to score big?....

0

Akshay never had that reach. His stardom is very limited. Plus he doesnt offer the kind of content and acting aamir can.

+1 vote

Hope LSC be atg for Aamir Khan

answered by Editor (87.1k points)
0 votes

James Cameron is afraid of Ace Aamir

Blue faced humsn monkey things backed off from red underwear

answered by Mega Star (224k points)
edited by