Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 508 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 269 points
  3. SSk - 250 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 233 points
  5. shah - 210 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 209 points
  7. Rancho - 159 points
  8. Roman - 151 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 146 points
  10. Ajay - 138 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 116 points
  12. playboy - 95 points
  13. suraj.j - 88 points
  14. Seinfeld - 85 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 81 points
  16. devendran - 74 points
  17. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  18. Maniac01 - 72 points
  19. nitesh singh - 68 points
  20. power - 60 points
  21. mr.hola - 56 points
  22. Suhas - 52 points
  23. Santosh - 46 points
  24. venkat - 44 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
239 views

https://mobile.twitter.com/RottenTomatoes/status/1125823655001214976


Laal Singh Chaddha Will Release On 25th December i.e, Christmas Holiday And Looks Set To Have 50 Cr Plus Opening Day (Dangal Did 42 Crs On 2016 Christmas- Pre GST And Lower Prices). If Content Clicks Then 400 Crs Plus Nett Grosser Will Also Be Achieved, Infact Considering The Ticket Prices And Tax Rates Even A PK Like Reception Will Be Enough For 500 Crs.

Ofcourse Im Talking About Best Case Scenario And The Film Has To Be Good Only Then It Can Be Achieved Because Nowadays Negativity For Khans Films Are Spread Like Fire On Media And Social Media, So Even An Average Product Will Bring Disaster Talks!


in Upcoming Releases by Unit Manager (39.4k points)
96% Accept Rate

reopened by

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

A2 wouldn't have matter, It's the biggest opportunity for bolly to smash bb2.

by Unit Manager (31.8k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Its good for Lal Singh Chaddha
Lets see if aamir can make a strong comeback

by Assistant Director (45.1k points)
+1 vote

Aamir will be back with a solo release and another crack at an ATG. This is his kind of a movie. Drama with social message and comedy. Sky is the limit.

by Star (140k points)
0

Akshay has been doing that but why is he unable to score big?....

0

Akshay never had that reach. His stardom is very limited. Plus he doesnt offer the kind of content and acting aamir can.

+1 vote

Hope LSC be atg for Aamir Khan

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
0 votes

James Cameron is afraid of Ace Aamir

Blue faced humsn monkey things backed off from red underwear

by Mega Star (213k points)
edited by