Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 508 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 269 points
  3. SSk - 250 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 233 points
  5. shah - 210 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 209 points
  7. Rancho - 159 points
  8. Roman - 151 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 146 points
  10. Ajay - 138 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 116 points
  12. playboy - 95 points
  13. suraj.j - 88 points
  14. Seinfeld - 85 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 81 points
  16. devendran - 74 points
  17. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  18. Maniac01 - 72 points
  19. nitesh singh - 68 points
  20. power - 60 points
  21. mr.hola - 56 points
  22. Suhas - 52 points
  23. Santosh - 46 points
  24. venkat - 44 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
187 views

Salman Khan is no doubt the biggest crowd puller of Bollywood and there’s hardly any actress in the industry, who hasn’t dreamt of working with the Dabangg star. While Disha Patani is the new lady to join Khan’s camp with Bharat, the latest rumours flowing in, states that Bollywood’s Mastani, Deepika Padukone to join Salman Khan in the much-awaited Kick 2.

The news coming out from Sajid Nadiadwala’s production house is clearly stating that the fans might witness the never-seen-before pair of Deepika Padukone and Salman Khan, in the sequel of Kick.

The sources close to Sajid Nadiadwala states, “If you remember, Deepika was the first choice for Kick. But somehow it didn’t work out. Jacqueline was brought in and Kick changed the course of her career.”

Since Deepika is known for choosing meatier roles, the makers are careful about her character. “Deepika can’t play just a typical Salman heroine. Her role has to be as powerful as Salman’s. Sajid is working on it, injecting heft into the female lead,” reports Deccan Chronicle

Actress Deepika Padukone on 29th April cast her vote for the Lok Sabha elections and shared a selfie with her inked finger, setting aside speculation about her citizenship.

“Never has there been any doubt in my mind about who I am or where I’m from. So for those of you confused on my behalf… please don’t be! Jai Hind! Proud to be an Indian go vote,” Deepika wrote in her tweet.

https://www.koimoi.com/bollywood-news/deepika-padukone-in-salman-khans-kick-2-a-meatier-role-in-the-works/

in Upcoming Releases by Camera Operator (9.6k points)
96% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Ranveer and Deepikas PR is way more bigger than the entire Bollywood..

9 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Deepika's PR team is working very hard. Whenever any Megastar film rumoured her PR team does this. She was supposed to be part if mega blockbusters like of Kick, BB, Sultan etc..

by Unit Manager (38.7k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Har Bollywood Film Floor Pe Jaane Se Pehle Deepika Se Reject Hoti Hai

Gazab PR Hai Iska

by Unit Manager (39.4k points)
0

Kick2 officially announce hote hi wo isko reject kar degi

0

Isne Mahabharata Bhi Reject Kar Diya Jabki Woh Banne Wala Bhi Nahi Tha

+1

+2 votes

It's a pair which never materialized. Such a good looking pair it would be. Can we please move on from Katrina now? Its boring to see them now in every alternate movie. A match with Deepika would be fresh and nice to see.

by Star (140k points)
+2 votes

Hope something happens and she doesn't do Kick 2.She is the only actress I don't watch movies in theaters.

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
+2 votes

And global megastar deepika's PR at it once again next article would be of deepika rejecting the movie lol

by Assistant Director (45.1k points)
+2 votes

Salman Already Says In An Interview That In Kick 2 Jackline Is The Heroine. And Ek baar jo Commitment kar di to uske baad to kisi ki bhi nahi hunte.

by Production Accountant (28.3k points)
+1

Hope Jacqueline is in the movie.

+1 vote

deepu wont do that , simple

by Art Director (2.5k points)
+1

Yeah your deepu will do meaty roles like xxx return of xander cage

+1 vote

Ranveer Singh has been first choice lead for every movie made in history.

Deepika has been first choice female lead for every movie made in history.

Like husband like wife. Both jokers.

by Mega Star (213k points)
0

Lol. Deepika isnt a joker dude. She's achieved quite a bit on her own. Yeah ranveer is a certified joker.

0

Perfect couple ! ....
Ram milaye jodi ....

0 votes

Sajid Nadiadwala PR machinery at work to keep the ATM machine aka Salman Khan alive ....

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
+1

First its deepika's PR
Second since when did nadiadwala's PR has such great powers that they can keep salman khan alive

0

get the correct jist : Kick is a dead project & Sajid Nadiadwala is desperate to keep his ATM up & running ...moment Salman is on board it is sure shot 100cr in Sajid's pocket

Deepika why does she need to be part of Kick ???? it is not as if it was some pathbreaking movie or a Dhoom

+1

That last line though as if deepika does masterpieces only her pr just wants attention thats it

0

kuch nahin mila to kisi kay pichchey pad jaao bas .... kangana mentality