Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 361 points
  2. Roman - 119 points
  3. THUNDER BIRD - 115 points
  4. Grand Nova - 115 points
  5. hello_im_creepy - 108 points
  6. shah - 89 points
  7. Rancho - 83 points
  8. Sanal - 79 points
  9. Suhas - 79 points
  10. Ajay - 76 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 70 points
  12. suraj.j - 64 points
  13. Nikeel - 58 points
  14. Rocsky - 57 points
  15. Lambodar - 53 points
  16. shajandeepu - 50 points
  17. mr.hola - 47 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 27 points
  20. Baadshah - 27 points
  21. Seinfeld - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 24 points
  23. nitesh singh - 22 points
  24. CultCharm - 22 points
  25. God Father - 18 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
125 views

Bollywood has seen many celebrities from the fashion world, trying their luck in the acting. Miss World title holders like Aishwarya Rai and Priyanka Chopra successfully capitalized their launch pad and reached the new heights in the film industry. Now, as per the latest report, beauty queen Manushi Chillar is all set to join the league with her big screen debut opposite Akshay Kumar, in the biopic of Indian King Prithviraj Chauhan.

The source close to the development quoted, “Manushi will be making her big Bollywood debut opposite none other than Akshay Kumar. She has been signed on for the Prithviraj Chauhan biopic that is expected to go on floors sometime towards the latter half of this year. Chandraprakash Dwivedi is directing the historical drama and YRF is producing it”, reports Pinkvilla.

Revealing the details about the character, the report states, “Manushi has shown a lot of promise from the time she became a national craze. She is not only pretty but a great performer, too. She will be essaying Sanyukta’s role and will be romantically paired opposite Akshay. Aditya Chopra feels she has a good screen presence and has also got her on board as one of the talents under his banner”.

The report further states that Manushi is leaving no stone unturned to make to it big in her first attempt. “She is doing a lot of acting and dance workshops. She has been reading about the time zone in which the period saga is set in. It’s an epic love story that will be one of the biggest highlights from the production house in the coming years”, the source adds.

https://www.koimoi.com/bollywood-news/akshay-kumar-to-romance-miss-world-manushi-chillar-in-prithviraj-chauhans-biopic/

in Upcoming Releases by Camera Operator (10.6k points)
96% Accept Rate

reopened by

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Before release Akki fans are like - 200 crs guaranteed, 3Khans = 1Khiladi, Akki sir is the best.

After release - Kisi Khan ne Non Holiday par 150 crs kiye hain kya?

Just Akki sir things.

by Mega Star (215k points)
selected by
+1

Dont Forget 4 Films Per Year

+2 votes

12 th nationalist movie for Akshay, hopefully he will hit half century

by Second Unit Director (71.6k points)
+1

Akshay Is Cheap Version Of Manoj Kumar


Cheap Version For 2 Reasons

  1. Manoj Kumar Was Real Deshbhakt

  2. Manoj Kumar Gave Mega Atbb And Mega Blockbusters With Patriotic Films

+1

That too without free publicity from so called nationalists,Manoj Kumar earned the name Bharat Kumar

+1

Yes Bro Thats Why He Is Considered Legend By Trade And Industry!

+1 vote

Captain canada as prthiviraj
Jokes aside this could be huge here in rajasthan

by Assistant Director (46k points)
+1 vote

Huge movie and yet another chance for Akshay to have that elusive 200cr solo grosser to his name.

by Star (146k points)