Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 508 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 269 points
  3. SSk - 250 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 233 points
  5. shah - 210 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 209 points
  7. Rancho - 159 points
  8. Roman - 151 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 146 points
  10. Ajay - 138 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 116 points
  12. playboy - 95 points
  13. suraj.j - 88 points
  14. Seinfeld - 85 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 81 points
  16. devendran - 74 points
  17. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  18. Maniac01 - 72 points
  19. nitesh singh - 68 points
  20. power - 60 points
  21. mr.hola - 56 points
  22. Suhas - 52 points
  23. Santosh - 46 points
  24. venkat - 44 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
83 views
I am surprised why media hails her as a sort of a women superhero when she criticises everyone and then complains no one supports her.

She is indeed playing the women's card very well and no one is calling her ouut
in General Queries by Art Director (2.5k points)
80% Accept Rate

reopened by

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Tb said it all. Shes using both her ploys well. Plus as you said, most people think if a woman accuses a man of something she is 100% right. That is the narrow mindedness of our society. We cant imagine a woman harassing a man. Hell, if I were HR I would slap a law suit against Kangana for mental harrassment and make sure I use my power to get justice.

HR staying quiet is his fault and I hate him for it

by Star (140k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Kangana is incredibly cunning.
She got woke feminists on her side by playing feminist card.
She got RW by her side by playing nationalist card.
So she's playing both women card & nationalism card and excelling at it.

Buy no one can understand what's she doing and why, cause she attacks Akshay Kumar who is also nationalism card player and other actress who are also on feminist train.

by Mega Star (213k points)
Its time for Hrithik to fire with fire
+1 vote

If anybody calls her out she will label him anti-woman
The country is doomed all thnx to woke feminsts

by Assistant Director (45.1k points)
+1

In her case she has mixed up feminism and pseudo nationalism too. Dangerous cocktail

0

Hmm well yess but still someone needs to shut her down
I would love to see that

0

ab bas hindu muslim card bacha hai

0

Indirectly wo bhi khel rahi hai ye madam by supporting redical forces.

0 votes

Hrithik is a father’s puppy....not much in his control. Kangana will dominate and defeat him

by Camera Operator (9.7k points)
0

+1

Kangana's enemies:
Hrithik
Kjo
Alia bhatt
Ranbir Kapoor (I know he is a non entity but still)
Sonu Sood
Khans
Ajay Devgan
Akshay
What a track record she has.

+1

Add Deshbhakt Akki sir too in ur list. She recently jibed at Deshbhakt sir.

+1

Hahahahahahahaa. I like that term. Deshbhakt sir

...