Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 508 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 269 points
  3. SSk - 250 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 233 points
  5. shah - 210 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 209 points
  7. Rancho - 159 points
  8. Roman - 151 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 146 points
  10. Ajay - 138 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 116 points
  12. playboy - 95 points
  13. suraj.j - 88 points
  14. Seinfeld - 85 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 81 points
  16. devendran - 74 points
  17. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  18. Maniac01 - 72 points
  19. nitesh singh - 68 points
  20. power - 60 points
  21. mr.hola - 56 points
  22. Suhas - 52 points
  23. Santosh - 46 points
  24. venkat - 44 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
100 views

 

.

Biggest Star in Hyderabad

.

Biggest Star Of YEAR : 1984

in Cinematic Discussion by Location Manager (6.6k points)
20% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes

one of the greatest achievement by any megastar. yehi karan tha amitabh 17 saalo tak 1 se 10 position per rahe (1975 se 1991) .

by Location Scout (4.6k points)
+1 vote

I dont understand one thing. If on film lie Sholay is playing for 560 days in one theatre then that means that theater won't be playing any other movie even regional for 560 days ?

Isn't it a loss for the owner as I'am sure Sholay or Don won't be houseful throughout the year.

If the owner would have added one new movie every 3 weeks then he could have got more bucks compared to the % which these films got after 1-2-3-4-5 months or so.

Not just this but its same for DDLJ too or any other longggg running films in one theater.

by Camera Operator (9.6k points)
+2

DDLJ is the Longest but not in Hyderabad...
Amitabh is the biggest star in south

0

naye movie main profit sharing kum hota hai aur purane movies main jyada .

...