+1 vote
193 views
19 July - THE LION KING

2 August - Hobbs & Shaw

Good luck Mental Hai Kya.
asked in Upcoming Releases by Mega Star (225k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

And they are calling it a buisness based decision lol btw what was exactly the earlier release date
Ekta needs to fire her top research team

answered by Assistant Director (53.5k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Already delayed so many time and most good dates are booked already.. Clash may just push that film a bit as it's looking very dry right now.

answered by Location Scout (4.5k points)
+2 votes

Yup. I hope the LK eats up mental hai kya

answered by Super-star (173k points)
0

Well, now it's not just MHK.

0

Dont have any hope from s30 either.

...