Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 125 points
  2. Suhas - 112 points
  3. Seinfeld - 82 points
  4. romelow8 - 78 points
  5. Intense - 77 points
  6. Ajay - 72 points
  7. Rahul - 54 points
  8. Roman - 53 points
  9. shah - 50 points
  10. mr.hola - 46 points
  11. Santosh - 43 points
  12. Sanki Launda - 42 points
  13. Lambodar - 36 points
  14. nitesh singh - 31 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 26 points
  16. kashyap123 - 25 points
  17. SSk - 23 points
  18. Sandeep - 21 points
  19. karan khan - 21 points
  20. Vivek Rai - 19 points
  21. Nikeel - 18 points
  22. Grand Nova - 18 points
  23. God Father - 17 points
  24. being_tanveer - 15 points
  25. Invincible - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
252 views
https://twitter.com/girishjohar/status/1125481178134241280?s=19

So it's either a clash or Suoer 30 postponing..... But in this forum users call postponing as..... Wait for it..... Running away. So let's see what happens, what an interesting turn off events.
in Upcoming Releases by Mega Star (218k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

If they indeed 'postpone' it will be super embarrasing for hrithik

by Assistant Director (49.3k points)
selected by
+1 vote

And to think, this movie was originally announced for Nov 2018.

I think they'll release it after HRvT so that it has more starpower at it's disposal.

by Assistant Director (58.5k points)
+1 vote

There is only 1 victor and it aint HR
There is only 1 loser and it aint KR

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
+1 vote

Super 30 has flop written all over it. Releasing it or not doesn't make any different. Yes, they could cash in on HRvTiger by releasing it after that, but that also doesn't ascertain it's success.

No need to accredit Kangna's star power(What the Hell, yehi sunna reh gaya tha) for it's delay.

by Camera Operator (8.8k points)
+1 vote

Shame On This Attention Hungry Psycho

by Assistant Director (48.9k points)
0

Yup. S30 will be a flop anyway but atelast kangana needs a lesson.

+1 vote

Everyone knows that this psychopath lady is doing this deliberately to get attention/publicity in the name of Hrithik.

by Unit Manager (39.5k points)
+1 vote

S30 has disaster written over it in capital letters. No hope from the movie. But yeah still postpone it. Dont let this woman who has some serious problems get any publicity. And no it ain't running away.

by Star (156k points)
...