Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 159 points
  2. SSk - 157 points
  3. Nikeel - 108 points
  4. Rancho - 98 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 94 points
  6. Lambodar - 94 points
  7. Grand Nova - 79 points
  8. Suhas - 77 points
  9. Roman - 75 points
  10. Sanal - 72 points
  11. shah - 70 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 66 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 49 points
  15. mr.hola - 37 points
  16. Being Yogesh - 34 points
  17. playboy - 31 points
  18. nitesh singh - 30 points
  19. Imran1 - 29 points
  20. Sandeep - 25 points
  21. suraj.j - 23 points
  22. Sss d - 19 points
  23. Charlie Jatinder - 17 points
  24. Vivek Rai - 15 points
  25. being_tanveer - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

0 votes
232 views
in General Queries by Mega Star (216k points)
97% Accept Rate
1 flag
0

Right at the start projected USD 3 Billion + and easily will crossing that towards end of next week .....

2 Answers

+1 vote

these movies earn more on the goodwill of their predecessors so to be in league of avatar , titanic , jurassic park etc this should atleast earn 3.5 bn

by Location Scout (4.9k points)
0

exactly, without your validation even a usd 3 or 3.2 billion carry no meaning ....

0

yes yes yes

0

Yes but that goodwill is supposed to give a start. Like it for Avengers, Age of Ultron or Infinity War. Here what Avengers Endgame was "supposed" to do, it already has by topping $2 Billion on it's 11th DAY(!!!!!) compared to 47 days for Avatar.

Also, the previous record for the fastest $1 Billion was 11 days set by infinity war...in the same time $2 Billion has been reached. I don't mean I don't want it to do more than $3.5 Billion, hell I have wanted for it to be at the top ever since I heard about Untitled Part 2, but I mean it no longer has anything to prove to be in the top-pest league

+1 vote

I want it to top that overrated avatar

by Assistant Director (47.5k points)
0

Truly ... Avatar is one movie that is so unbearable to watch now ...though at that point in time it's 3D technology was a break through

0

Its just a one time watch did that much bcoz of all the 3d hype and never seen before visuals

0

I will rate endgame also in same range.

0

You can that is your opinion imo avatar you can say the same about endgame no problem there but just one question do you really like avatar??