Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 524 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 255 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 235 points
  5. shah - 223 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 219 points
  7. Rancho - 179 points
  8. Roman - 163 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 146 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 119 points
  12. playboy - 111 points
  13. suraj.j - 110 points
  14. Seinfeld - 91 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 74 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 64 points
  21. mr.hola - 59 points
  22. Suhas - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 49 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
164 views
There might be a bigger debut success but still i dont think anyone will gain this level of stardom almost superstardom with 1st movie.

The goodwill of his debut success helped him to remain in buisness during many underperformers , not many would have maintained their star status for long.
in General Queries by Art Director (2.6k points)
75% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote

Salman khan debut was with ATBB and that film made him a star like aamir khan. Only Hrithik became overnight superstar due to huge craze. His next two movie mission kasmir and fiza take huge opening.
BOI Says-

        "Aamir Khan becomes a star with Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak.."

          " The all time blockbuster Maine Pyar Kiya makes Salman Khan a star."

        " Hrithik Roshan becomes an overnight superstar with the blockbuster Kaho Naa Pyaar Hai"
         
by Location Scout (4.6k points)
0 votes

& it was Abhishek Bachchan's Refugee due to his lineage which took an All time opening in the same year but it was Hrithik's career really zoomed off with success of KNPH while Abhishek looked so raw and unprepared

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
0 votes

His legacy will be decided this year itself. If hvt clicks, he can end up in the top 5 and stay so till he chooses to act. If not, he will be remembered as a big star. An SRK can live off underperformers and be called a superstar still since his achievements at his peak were much bigger. I hope HR makes it.

by Star (140k points)