Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 261 points
  2. Rancho - 258 points
  3. shah - 193 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 193 points
  5. Being Yogesh - 190 points
  6. Roman - 158 points
  7. Nikeel - 152 points
  8. Grand Nova - 136 points
  9. Lambodar - 130 points
  10. SSk - 105 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 91 points
  13. Suhas - 79 points
  14. Santosh - 73 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 67 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 63 points
  17. nitesh singh - 62 points
  18. mr.hola - 56 points
  19. Ajay - 50 points
  20. Hrithikiantilldeath - 49 points
  21. kashyap123 - 43 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Imran1 - 39 points
  24. Invincible - 34 points
  25. Baadshah - 33 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+2 votes
171 views

Abhinaya Chakravarthy Kiccha Sudeep

in Non-Bollywood by All Time best! (265k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

He's my favourite kannada actor, will be a goosebump moment when he'll lock horns with Salman.
Hoping to catch it in Bangalore to enjoy the europhia

by Unit Manager (39.2k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Although they wasted prakash raj as the villain in dabangg 2
Sudeep is a great additon to the cast
Hopefully he will have a strong character

by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
0 votes

Dabangg already has more buzz than Bharat, thanks to good PR and marketing work by the team along with Sudeep's craze. But the fate of the movie slightly depends upon how Bharat performs.

by Camera Operator (8.7k points)
0 votes

Would this mean an additional 20-30crs for Dabangg3 from South markets where salman Khan films traditionally under perform compared to Aamir Khan.

If yes then it augurs well for them.

Only issue is will Dabangg 3 attract audiences at high end multiplexes like in Delhi Gurgaon ....

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
...