Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 261 points
  2. Rancho - 258 points
  3. shah - 193 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 193 points
  5. Being Yogesh - 190 points
  6. Roman - 158 points
  7. Nikeel - 152 points
  8. Grand Nova - 136 points
  9. Lambodar - 130 points
  10. SSk - 105 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 91 points
  13. Suhas - 79 points
  14. Santosh - 73 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 67 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 63 points
  17. nitesh singh - 62 points
  18. mr.hola - 56 points
  19. Ajay - 50 points
  20. Hrithikiantilldeath - 49 points
  21. kashyap123 - 43 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Imran1 - 39 points
  24. Invincible - 34 points
  25. Baadshah - 33 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+5 votes
156 views

Source Link: https://www.google.com/amp/s/www.cinemaexpress.com/stories/interviews/2019/may/03/sudeep-i-have-always-adored-salman-khan-for-the-human-being-he-is-11378.amp
in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (265k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

There should be enough meat in his role, Prakash raj role was one of the weakest written villian role.

by Unit Manager (39.2k points)
selected by
0

Did you agree to play this role for your friend Sohail Khan or for the director Prabhudheva? Or did you take it up because you will be associating with Salman Khan?

Dabangg 3 is a full meal that was served on a platter to me. My brother Sohail is responsible for this working out, and having a face-to-face role with Chulbul Pandey is the icing on the cake. I say Chulbul Pandey, rather than Salman Khan sir, because it makes me feel less tense.

Prakash Raj was definitely wasted in Dabangg 2.

0 votes

Great actor like Sudeep never was utilized properly by Kannada Cinema!..... Sudeep too has to be blamed for working with director like Prem and making many remakes which was not at all needed.

by Second Unit Director (77.9k points)
...