Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 508 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 269 points
  3. SSk - 250 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 233 points
  5. shah - 210 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 209 points
  7. Rancho - 159 points
  8. Roman - 151 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 146 points
  10. Ajay - 138 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 116 points
  12. playboy - 95 points
  13. suraj.j - 88 points
  14. Seinfeld - 85 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 81 points
  16. devendran - 74 points
  17. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  18. Maniac01 - 72 points
  19. nitesh singh - 68 points
  20. power - 60 points
  21. mr.hola - 56 points
  22. Suhas - 52 points
  23. Santosh - 46 points
  24. venkat - 44 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
201 views

There's a good news for the fans of Tiger Shroff and Hrithik Roshan. The two actors, who are working together in Siddharth Anand's untitled film, will have a dance face-off in the film. Talking to the media recently, Tiger revealed the news. The actor said that he is very excited about the dance off.

Tiger and Hrithik have recently wrapped up the film and are currently busy with their respective projects. While Tiger is busy with the promotions of Student Of The Year 2, Hrithik Roshan is working on Super 30, a film based on the life of math wizard Anand Kumar.

Recently, Tiger Shroff took to his Instagram account to share a still from the set of his film with Hrithik Roshan, and announced the schedule wrap. Tiger posted a picture where he can be seen recreating the signature step of Hrithik Roshan's iconic song Ek Pal Ka Jeena from the 2000 film Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai (which was also Hrithik's debut film). He wrote, "And that's our victory dance to an amazing sched wrap!' Tiger added, "Hrithik Roshan: Yo! Let me put my bag away and show you how it's done."

Tiger Shroff is a huge admirer of Hrithik Roshan and often posts videos of him dancing to the popular songs of the Super 30 actor. Recently, Tiger shared a video on Instagram where he is seen dancing to Hrithik Roshan's popular song Deewana Hai Dekho from Karan Johar's Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham. With the video, Tiger wrote, "Fav movie...fav song! #k3g @hrithikroshan @karanjohar."

On Hrithik's birthday this year, Tiger Shroff gave a tribute to him by posting a dancing video. He captioned it, ''Blessed to be working with my inspiration. Thank you for being born and giving direction and inspiration to so many of us!''

https://www.indiatoday.in/movies/celebrities/story/tiger-shroff-and-hrithik-roshan-dance-off-in-next-film-confirmed-1514290-2019-05-01

in General Queries by Camera Operator (9.6k points)
96% Accept Rate

reopened by

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

A make or break movie for HR. If this doesnt work, he might just end up being a big star who lives off the goodwill he earned during the first 13-14 years of his career. If it works big, the man will be back in the reckoning. It needs to work since s30 will be a single digit opener and a disaster.

by Star (140k points)
selected by
0

but those 13-14 years too were sporadic

0

He did less movies too. Anyways past is done. Now its make or break. If hvt becomes a big grosser he will stay alive in the competition.

0

i still believe he has time , stardom and talent to make it to big league and he is hard working too i dont know why people think he is lazy

+1 vote

of course this was going to happen. this was always going to be a major selling point of the movie. now lets just hope there will be a great song for them to dance to.

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
+1 vote

dil toh pagal hai 2

by Location Manager (5.8k points)
+1 vote

Hope it is a Blockbuster and Hrithik Roshan, the rightful heir replace the Khans in future as the leading star

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
0 votes

HR will be the man to rule Indian cinema post khans.

by Unit Manager (31.8k points)
0 votes

Rocky style As dekhey zaraa kissmey Kitna hain dum .... Trust Hrithik to whip tigers a..s in this ....tiger is too mechanical ..too trained ...

by Location Manager (5.1k points)