Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 392 points
  2. Roman - 144 points
  3. THUNDER BIRD - 128 points
  4. Grand Nova - 117 points
  5. hello_im_creepy - 112 points
  6. shah - 92 points
  7. Sanal - 90 points
  8. Ajay - 88 points
  9. Suhas - 85 points
  10. Rancho - 84 points
  11. suraj.j - 80 points
  12. Charlie runkle - 70 points
  13. Rocsky - 68 points
  14. Nikeel - 60 points
  15. Lambodar - 57 points
  16. mr.hola - 54 points
  17. shajandeepu - 50 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 42 points
  19. Baadshah - 32 points
  20. Vivek Rai - 30 points
  21. Seinfeld - 27 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 25 points
  23. nitesh singh - 22 points
  24. CultCharm - 22 points
  25. devendran - 21 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
107 views

Salman Khan is all in for the promotion of his upcoming movie Bharat with Katrina Kaif and director Ali Abbas Zafar. The cast is all prepared to rule the hearts and box office already and therefore, they went live on Twitter today to answer their fan questions and it got a good response.

He was asked about working with comedian Sunil Grover by a fan, to which he replied “He’s one of the most talented people that I’ve ever come across till date. There are lots of actors in the movie, who, in some scenes have done much better than me (laughs) so I used to joke about it…when I saw someone performing really well… I used to look and Sunil and say “le gaya scene”.

“He’s one of the most talented actors I’ve seen so far. When he’s acting – he’s completely into the character. If you see him as Guthi or Dr. Gulati or when he’s imitating Mr. Bachchan or Dharmendra Ji, he’s not hitting below the belt in his comedy. He is actually a fan of them and he plays their character to the T,” he further shared.

When Ali asked the same question to Katrina, she said, “When we’d be waiting for Salman Khan in the morning on sets for a short time…we got a chance to have some really incredible conversation. When I first got to know Sunil Ji, I realised that he’s one of the really incredible people.. of course, he’s funny. You can just talk to him about anything”

in Cinematic Discussion by Camera Operator (10.6k points)
96% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

He's much more talented and grounded than that arrogant Kapil Sharma.

by Star (146k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Like Nawaz in Kick Sunil all set to get a Blockbuster in Bharat and go miles

by Second Unit Director (71.6k points)
...