Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 392 points
  2. Roman - 144 points
  3. THUNDER BIRD - 128 points
  4. Grand Nova - 117 points
  5. hello_im_creepy - 112 points
  6. shah - 92 points
  7. Sanal - 90 points
  8. Ajay - 88 points
  9. Suhas - 85 points
  10. Rancho - 84 points
  11. suraj.j - 80 points
  12. Charlie runkle - 70 points
  13. Rocsky - 68 points
  14. Nikeel - 60 points
  15. Lambodar - 57 points
  16. mr.hola - 54 points
  17. shajandeepu - 50 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 42 points
  19. Baadshah - 32 points
  20. Vivek Rai - 30 points
  21. Seinfeld - 27 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 25 points
  23. nitesh singh - 22 points
  24. CultCharm - 22 points
  25. devendran - 21 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
106 views

The team of Bharat including the lead actors Salman Khan & Katrina Kaif along with director Ali Abbas Zafar held a live session on their Twitter handle today where they picked up limited questions of their fans and answered them. The trio spoke on various topics including working with Sunil Grover, the favourite song from the movie, but what caught our attention was Salman Khan continuously taking a dig on Priyanka Chopra in the 13 minutes long session!

So it all began with a question was popped up by a fan who asked, “I want to ask my fav Katrina Kaif.. How did you prep for your role and what kind of role do you want to play in future.”

To which Katrina was replying, “I had around 2 months for my role and I have worked extremely hard” but Salman was quick to interrupt as he promptly said, “Priyanka ne jyada time nahi diya humko” [Priyanka didn’y give us much time (to prepare)]. Followed by an awkward silence and the three exchanging smiles.

But that was not it, after Katrina gave her entire answer, Salman continued, “No, but seriously bohot hard work kiya hai Katrina ne… both hardwork.. agar Priyanka humko thoda sa aur waqt de deti.. toh…”

(No, but seriously, Katrina has worked really hard.. if Priyanka would’ve given us more time..”) and the camera captured his sarcastic yet disappointed look. However, Ali quickly moved to the next question in order to escape the situation!

Earlier, Priyanka who was roped in as the leading lady in between had abruptly opted out of the movie and there were several speculations that followed by but one of the main reasons stated that she moved out of the project due to her wedding with beau Nick Jonas.

The trio also gave some other interesting details in the session. Stay tuned to our website to read about it all!

https://www.koimoi.com/bollywood-news/bharat-salman-khan-still-isnt-over-priyanka-chopras-betrayal-this-video-shows-his-disappointment/

in Cinematic Discussion by Camera Operator (10.6k points)
96% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Hahahahahaa. That's classic him. He doesnt forgive. Good riddance actually. Cant stand PC and her fakeness.

by Star (146k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Haha gotta love salman

by Assistant Director (46k points)
+1 vote

Udaas hai bechara........

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
0

Yup indeed a small star like him needed global megasuper starni priyanka so that atleast he could have touched the 10cr mark

0

I didn't say it was about collections. Clearly he is sad because Priyanka left the movie in such a way, and he's trying to put his feelings out there in a humourous way.

0

Sad won't be the right word i would say angry