Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 261 points
  2. Rancho - 258 points
  3. shah - 193 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 193 points
  5. Being Yogesh - 190 points
  6. Roman - 158 points
  7. Nikeel - 152 points
  8. Grand Nova - 136 points
  9. Lambodar - 130 points
  10. SSk - 105 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 91 points
  13. Suhas - 79 points
  14. Santosh - 73 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 67 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 63 points
  17. nitesh singh - 62 points
  18. mr.hola - 56 points
  19. Ajay - 50 points
  20. Hrithikiantilldeath - 49 points
  21. kashyap123 - 43 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Imran1 - 39 points
  24. Invincible - 34 points
  25. Baadshah - 33 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
46 views

Tiger Shroff, who has joined the ‘student’ franchise with Karan Johar with the sequel to Student Of The Year, will also bringing something new to this high-school drama – and that will be some intense action! While we got a glimpse of it in the trailer, Tiger also spoke about why he thinks that action is one of the essential elements in his films. Student Of The Year 2, that marks the debut of Ananya Panday and Tara Sutaria, will see some interesting action sequences between Tiger and Aditya Seal too!

Speaking about SOTY 2 in current reports, Tiger Shroff mentioned that his audiences mainly look forward to action and dance sequences in his films. While dance has always been an integral part of Student Of The Year, action will be an addition of sorts since its prequel hardly featured any. However, Student Of The Year 2 has this twist! Tiger went on to mention that he has established an identity of sorts because of these elements and hence he is glad that he will be able to draw audiences to the theatres with these.

Elaborating on it, Tiger Shroff mentioned in reports that he believes that action is a universal language and many popular actors even in the West like Tom Cruise, Brad Pitt, Sylvester Stallone have established their names because of this genre. However, he is also quick to add that the action in a film shouldn’t be meaningless and should be demanded by the script itself. Speaking of his own films, Tiger maintained that there holistic with not just dance and action but also romance that is a part of it.

Coming to Student Of The Year 2, the film is directed by Punit Malhotra and produced by Karan Johar. It is slated to release on May 10.

https://www.bollywoodhungama.com/news/features/student-year-2-heres-tiger-shroff-thinks-action-dance-important-films/

in Cinematic Discussion by Camera Operator (10.6k points)
94% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Yeah well thats bcoz he can only do dance and action

by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
selected by
+1 vote

What else can he do? Discount Hrithik

by Star (148k points)
0

The diff b/w the two will be seen in HR vs Tiger movie