Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 525 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 259 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 237 points
  5. shah - 226 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  7. Rancho - 185 points
  8. Roman - 168 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 147 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 112 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 97 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 91 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  19. nitesh singh - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 52 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+9 votes
168 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/shiv_shetty1/status/1123979670322667520
in Cinematic Discussion by All Time best! (262k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

7 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

Thought...I will be the only ONE....watching it Multiple times in a theatre!!...
but @Shah took the Crown!!!!!

U need to live to see the craze for this film specially Family audience!!!

by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
selected by
+1

Yup probably the only film that has been watched in theatre by my whole family even my grandmother who usually don't watch movies went to see it multiple times in theatre

+1

@abbie ,thanks.

+5 votes

Biggest game changer in history of indian cinema.
Have said it many times... Revolutionized cinema in so many ways.

by Location Manager (6.5k points)
+5 votes

Biggest Hit Since 1975 After Sholay In The History Of Bollywood. True All Time Blockbuster.........

by Production Accountant (28.3k points)
+4 votes

The marketing and release of Hum Aapke Hain Koun, termed as an extended family music video by many a critic, was the same as Maine Pyar Kiya.It too was released with only dozen odd prints across the country.
Salman- Sooraj team, along with Madhuri Dixit courted box office magic and the movie remains popular even today,a quarter of a century later and will remain so.It's not a film to millions but a work of art .
Salman impressed one and all with his endearing performance and expanded his followers to at least one member in a family and began a golden phase in his career that was to be interrupted only after a decade .Madhuri Dixit charmed everyone and the chemistry between the two
spelled magic .
Hope Bollywood produces another Hahk (myself pessimistic) and inspires many Chopras,Johars

by Executive Producer (66.7k points)
edited by
+4 votes

I still have to watch this one with my family, and I love the melodrama. Didi tera Dewar ...

by Camera Operator (8.3k points)
+3 votes

A gamechanger for sure. I hate the movie. But I cannot deny its massive massive impact.

by Star (140k points)
+1 vote

Evergreen movie.....

by Set Decorator (1.7k points)
...