Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 525 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 259 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 237 points
  5. shah - 226 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  7. Rancho - 185 points
  8. Roman - 168 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 147 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 112 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 97 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 91 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  19. nitesh singh - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 52 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+4 votes
350 views
in Box Office Discussions by Unit Manager (39.6k points)
96% Accept Rate

reopened by

9 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Three Khans Are Only Megastar Of Present Era Not Superstar.

by Production Accountant (28.3k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Finally the truth has been told.
Otherwise the current media hype these young Stars as superstars.
DK/DA/RK

Rajendra/Dharam

Rajesh

Amitabh

Trimurti of Khans

South + Content + Hollywood

by Unit Manager (32.1k points)
+1

Twitter Ki Duniya Mei Rajkumar Rao And Handsome Hunk Vicky Kaushal Bhi Superstars Hain

+3 votes

It's known to all.Hrithik was phenomenal once but he lacks hardwork and vision .

by Executive Producer (66.7k points)
+3 votes

Lie. Its Ranbir, Ranveer, Tiger which is the new trimurti.

by Star (140k points)
+3 votes

by Editor (85.6k points)
+2 votes

True that .... all else are just big stars and term super star should be used deferentially and not abused on likes of Akshay, Sunny, Hrithik, Ranbir, Ranveer etc .....

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
+2 votes

Well I can agree that these 3 are the last legitimate superstars. Ajay and Akki never got there. Hrithik had phases but was not consistent.

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
+2 votes

The thing is that the superstardom of all the 3 khans won't going to fade away soon at any cost. No matter if they give flops. If they come with content/masala then surely there will be excellent run at Box Office. Bollywood = 3 Khans

by Camera Operator (8.6k points)
–1 vote

what about akshay n hrithik

by Art Director (2.6k points)
0

The topic is about superstars

0

bhai me bhi to vahi keh raha hu "what about akshay n hrithik"

0

Ok If You Are So Eager To Know Then I Shall Show You What Trade Thinks About Akshay Kumar

BOI

Q. Akshay has been doing well at the box office but why is it that he is not amongst the big boys.

A. Probably because many of his films are multistarrers and he does not have a big solo grosser.


+1

I have never seen craze around Akshay kumar that a superstar should command, even during his best phase 2007-009.
He's a bankable star, highly appreciated actor.
But Superstar naah
Only HR came close to superstar status after Knph after that no one.
Even during 2006-07 he was easily a superstar
Once a superstar always a superstar no matter how many single digit opening you give one right movie and you are back on top.

...