Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 525 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 259 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 237 points
  5. shah - 226 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  7. Rancho - 185 points
  8. Roman - 168 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 147 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 112 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 97 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 91 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  19. nitesh singh - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 52 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
109 views
Varun Dhawan wanted to become an actor because of Salman Khan entry scene in the movie Kuch Kuch Hota Hain
in Cinematic Discussion by Executive Producer (66.7k points)
100% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

People dont give the due credit but without Salman Khan's surprise entry the movie would not have done half the business it did ... the crowd went into raptures and wend wild ... the media truly downplayed his spectacular but latent superstardom then

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Yeah, but when will he become an actor?

by Mega Star (213k points)
0

When you watched Badlapur, October etc

+1

They were exceptions, his normal is just ridiculous.

+2 votes

Apart from October and Badlapur which I felt were decent performances, the rest is downright shameful.

by Star (140k points)