Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 524 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 255 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 235 points
  5. shah - 223 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 219 points
  7. Rancho - 179 points
  8. Roman - 163 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 146 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 119 points
  12. playboy - 111 points
  13. suraj.j - 110 points
  14. Seinfeld - 91 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 74 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 64 points
  21. mr.hola - 59 points
  22. Suhas - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 49 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+4 votes
182 views

World cup 2019 is less than a month away, the biggest cricketing event which comes once every 4 years, 

Predict the four semi-finalists, the finalists, the man of the match in the world cup final and the man of the tournament. 

My prediction for the semi finalists: 

India (Captain: MS Dhoni) 

England (Captain: Eoin Morgan) 

Australia (Captain: Aaron Finch) 

Pakistan(Captain: Sarafraz Ahmad) 

IMO, India and Aus will face the first semi and Aus will win 

Eng and Pak will face the second semi and Eng will win 

World cup Final: Aus vs Eng 

England will win their maiden world cup led by Eoin Morgan. 

Man of the match in the final: Joe Root 

Man of the tournament : David Warner/Jos Buttler 

Most wickets: Jasprit Bhumrah 

Maximum runs from India: Rohit Sharma 

in Non-Bollywood by Star (140k points)
81% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

India - Captain MSD???

0

@Tiger yes he is the captain. Rohit is vice captain of the side. Both of them together have taken India to big heights since 2017.

0

Now I've got ur point

0

Nah, you still haven't. No one has. Our middle order is a little weak to else I was willing to bet that msd will seal the world cup with a big six.

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Top 4
England Australia South Africa New Zealand
Final ENG VS AUS
Winner England

by Assistant Director (45.2k points)
selected by
0

2 downvotes on this ultra hyper nationalism

0

Ssk bro, fyi, Dhawan is in form, kohli is in form, KL rahul is in form, Bumrah/Bhuvi is im form, MSD is in form, and you're saying that everyone is out of form

0

Bhuvi is not in form no way
Dhoni plays completely diff in IPL
Rahul might not even be in the playing 11

0

Dhoni's value goes beyond runs. And this time he will make them too. He's torn apart quality attacks in the ipl. Plus his keeping plus his valuable captaincy which has shaped the careers of yadav and chahal. Indian cricket owes everything to mahi. We have to win it for him.

+2 votes

Semi- finalists:
India
Australia
England
Pakistan

Final:
India vs Pakistan
Winner: India
Most Runs for India; S Dhawan
...............: Jasprit Bumrah

by Executive Producer (66.6k points)
+1

This is the most positive prediction ever.............sadly won't come true.

+2 votes

I would want India vs Pakistan in the finals, and hopefully India wins!

by Camera Operator (8.3k points)
0 votes

England beats South africa in semi
Australai beats India in semi
Australai beats england in the final.

by Editor (85k points)
0 votes

Semi f
India
Aus
South Africa
England

Final
India vs England

Winner: England
Most Runs for India: Kohli

by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
...