Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 525 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 259 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 237 points
  5. shah - 226 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  7. Rancho - 185 points
  8. Roman - 168 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 147 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 112 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 97 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 91 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  19. nitesh singh - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 52 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+10 votes
251 views

in Music & Promos by All Time best! (262k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

9 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

Good
Heartwarming song, we were all wrong to declare the verdict beforehand not in the league of dil diyan gallan or jag ghoomeya but among the very few good song released this year.

by Unit Manager (32.1k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Sweet, both the song and the video

by Executive Producer (66.7k points)
+4 votes

Not bad but a decent song ....

by Editor (85.6k points)
+3 votes

I thought it was a blunder but it was not. Visuals are awesome and the music could hav been better.

3/5

by Unit Manager (34.5k points)
+2 votes

Chashni sales are gonna go through the roof, all thanks to Salman

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
+1 vote

Song could have been much better if they would have provided good beats. Avg/Good song though

by Camera Operator (8.6k points)
+1 vote

Disappointed .No match to Jag Ghoomeya and Dil Diya Gallan

by Producer (103k points)
+1 vote

Good. Much better than what the teaser had shown. Though not on the level of DDG or previous Salman romantic songs.

by Star (140k points)
0 votes

the calm before the storm.

by Production Accountant (25.5k points)