Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 508 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 269 points
  3. SSk - 250 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 233 points
  5. shah - 210 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 209 points
  7. Rancho - 159 points
  8. Roman - 151 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 146 points
  10. Ajay - 138 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 116 points
  12. playboy - 95 points
  13. suraj.j - 88 points
  14. Seinfeld - 85 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 81 points
  16. devendran - 74 points
  17. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  18. Maniac01 - 72 points
  19. nitesh singh - 68 points
  20. power - 60 points
  21. mr.hola - 56 points
  22. Suhas - 52 points
  23. Santosh - 46 points
  24. venkat - 44 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
372 views

Salman Khan allegedly made a phone call to his colleague Akshay Kumar in order to avoid a box office clash in 2020, reports Mumbai Mirror. According to the report, when Salman learnt that Akshay Kumar's Sooryavanshi might clash with his film Inshallah on Eid next year, the actor called up Akshay to avoid a possible clash at the box office. "Salman Khan recently called up Akshay and said that he would ensure there isn't any clash in the two mega films. Of course it would be good for their box office collections," Mumbai Mirror reports.

Source Link: https://www.ndtv.com/entertainment/salman-khan-called-akshay-kumar-to-avoid-2020-box-office-clash-report-2030691?amp=1&akamai-rum=off&__twitter_impression=true
in Upcoming Releases by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
60% Accept Rate
0

A few days ago many articles came that Akshay took permission of Salman for release sooryavanshi on Eid later Akshay deny all those news whose PR at work that time.

0

@ssd
Sooryavanshi is being considerd more of a Rohit Shetty and kjo film than Akshay film. Permission lene-dene ki har baat Salman and Rohit/kjo me hogi, Akshay ka koi khas role nhi rehnewala isme.

0

@tiger when did I said Salman call akshay these all are PR articles aur Rahi baat permission ki to ese hi PR articles aye the ki Akshay aur Rohit ne Salman se permission like hai aur wo news bhi galat thi.

10 Answers

+4 votes

Hahahaha how someone can say that? I mean how? An Megastar called a tiny star what? Hahahaaha it is 1000% a PR article and nothing else that's it but INSHALLAH will be on EID 2020 just wait and watch god father and Tom cruise etc

by Production Accountant (25.5k points)
edited by
+3 votes

Looks Like A PR Article Considering Box Office Pull Of Both The Actors!

by Unit Manager (39.4k points)
0

salman without action genre is disaster for stardom

+2

What About Sunny Deol Then?

+1

@tauji
PRDP - A mere hit of Salman from non action genre>>>>>Akshay's career best (in every single category nett, gross, WW, adjusted nett, footfalls) action+non action+solo starrer+multi starrers sabkuch milake bhi.

+2 votes

Means inshallah will be delayed and might not make it to Eid

by Star (140k points)
+2 votes

Canadian k pr working overtime these days..but the reality is he can never cross 150

by Production Designer (12.5k points)
+1 vote

1000000% Akshay Kumar is moving out ...face saving article that Salman requested hence they moving when earlier an article came that they talked to Salman before booking Eid ....

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
+1 vote

?cid=19f5b51a5cc9836430362f39511fd1a7&rid=giphy.gif

by Editor (85.6k points)
+1 vote

Only those who have not followed Salman Khan's career will believe in this article

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
–1 vote

Don't Bow Down Like This Salman.

by Production Accountant (27.4k points)
–3 votes

salman is more of a festival king tbh widout edx his movies wont cross double digit figure and he knows it

by Art Director (2.5k points)
edited by
–2

lol entire bhai brigade on one comment , anyway i value my brain cells

0

Lol khud ka level dikha diya toh halat dkho koi logical chiz hai nhi bolne ko toh jawab dkho iss illiterate ka
Jaa be jaa phle school jaa

0

Logical kuch hona bhi toh chahiye... Kangana Ranaut ne 4 saal pehle jitna bada grosser diya tha aKshAy sir aaj bhi uske aas-paas nhi pahuch paya hai...

0

Pakda gaya... Pakda gaya...Chor pakda gaya. Guys, he's not an Akshay fan. Iska favorite wo hai jo Diwali pe 50cr grossers deta hai

–4 votes

After dabangg he will not be able to clash with Rohit and Akshay stardom

by Location Manager (5.3k points)
+1

And with whom is sunny competing with no stardom

0

"Akshay stardom"... Wohi stardom naa jiske bal-bute pe abtak Kangana tak ke highest grosser ko touch nhi paya hai

...