Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 277 points
  2. Rancho - 262 points
  3. shah - 198 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 197 points
  5. Being Yogesh - 190 points
  6. Nikeel - 160 points
  7. Roman - 159 points
  8. Grand Nova - 146 points
  9. Lambodar - 133 points
  10. SSk - 106 points
  11. suraj.j - 95 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 91 points
  13. Suhas - 80 points
  14. Santosh - 76 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 69 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 64 points
  17. nitesh singh - 62 points
  18. mr.hola - 57 points
  19. Ajay - 56 points
  20. Hrithikiantilldeath - 49 points
  21. kashyap123 - 44 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Imran1 - 39 points
  24. Invincible - 34 points
  25. Baadshah - 33 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
338 views

Source Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zuaLWHiRXkg&feature=youtu.be
in Music & Promos by Assistant Director (50.6k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

12 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Amazing Video . Great Picturisation . Alia Tiger Chemistry . Catchy Tunes and Lyrics. Simply loved the song and video . Watched twice in one go . Sure Shot Chartbuster !!

by Producer (103k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Chartbuster Song, Alia And Tiger Looking Great Together

It Seems Like A Dream Of Tiger In The Film!

by Assistant Director (43.9k points)
+2 votes

Sounds crap ...........

by Casting Director (18.8k points)
+2 votes

The only good thing about this crap was Alia Bhatt..

by Star (148k points)
+1 vote

This song sounded really good in the trailer but the whole song is only decent.

by Editor (88k points)
+1 vote

Dance step and hook step reminded me of "What is Mobile Number" song of Govinda-karishma...
Only Mukhda/intial part of song was catchy otherwise okish song.
Tiger's killer moves and Alia's Screen presence were highlight of this Song..
Overall Nice Dance Number.3/5

by Producer (110k points)
+1 vote

better than earlier maybe due to presence of Alia ... but everything about SOTY2 is repulsive somehow as i am now prejudiced against it ....

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
+1 vote

Another crap from the movie.. Tiger would now be fighting with only Arjun Kapoor for finding the next expression on their face.. such a pathetic actor seems to be this man.. and again and again evry single time showing off the body, trying to fly and remain expressionless..

by Executive Producer (66.2k points)
+1

Luck and good PR and a family name. Perfect ingredient for mediocrity.

0

And these guys make me feel really pathetic and worried being above my favourite with their success and luck..

0

Yeah. Shahid would have danced as well, he can look cool on screen too. Sadly he's missed the bus too many times..

0

Yeah.. far too many times for his own bad..

0 votes

Pathetic song......

by Production Designer (12.9k points)
0

0

0 votes

what was good abtthis song , i do like tiget par har jagah shirtless is just too much

by Location Scout (4.9k points)
0 votes

Alia is looking good... But Song is same old crap.

by Location Manager (6.5k points)
–1 vote

Iss song ko chartbuster bolnay walay chahra toh dokhayein , song is very poor in music and in lyrics only video is good I don't know kya hogya hai logon k music taste ko dusri taraf Soulful and romantic song ISHQ Di Chashni looks Bad to them serious? Even ISHQ Di Chashni will b chartbuster in coming days

by Production Accountant (26k points)
0

Mane bola bhai....See the result This song bigger chartbuster then slow motion...