Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 508 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 269 points
  3. SSk - 250 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 233 points
  5. shah - 210 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 209 points
  7. Rancho - 159 points
  8. Roman - 151 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 146 points
  10. Ajay - 138 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 116 points
  12. playboy - 95 points
  13. suraj.j - 88 points
  14. Seinfeld - 85 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 81 points
  16. devendran - 74 points
  17. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  18. Maniac01 - 72 points
  19. nitesh singh - 68 points
  20. power - 60 points
  21. mr.hola - 56 points
  22. Suhas - 52 points
  23. Santosh - 46 points
  24. venkat - 44 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
347 views
in Upcoming Releases by Unit Manager (39.4k points)
96% Accept Rate

reopened by
+1

+1

Maybe true... But don't trust this bhutiya chumit godel blindly.

9 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

That Clearly Indication Just Like Amitabh Taken Break And After That Coming With Character Role. That Means Star Power Finished. Srk Finished.

Sad But Its A Fact.

by Production Accountant (28.3k points)
selected by
+1

kaha dekhu koi link to de...purana boi ka link mat do, aur waise bhi boi ke certificates ki koi zaroorat nahi...jisne release ke waqt deewana dekhi use jake puch srk ka craze.....aur maine kaha 93, 94, 95 ke points bhi add hone hai...jo 17705 me add honge plus..2016,17,18 ke points add honge...aur rahi baat amir ke 6 hits dene ki...usko aur 15-20 saal chahiye.tab tak wo 75 ka ho jayega....tera guroor to TOH ke waqt hi chaknachoor hua tha...jo bahot badbola banta tha..amir has light year ahead in future he will no give flop blah blah blah...ek movie se hi dharti par aa gaye..

+1

TU EAK KAAM KAR KHUDKA SITE KHOLKE WAHAN SHAHRUKH KA STARDOM 1992 SE START KAR DE KYUNKI BOX OFFICE INDIA TOH USKO 1992 MEI STAR MANTA HI NAHI HAI


Shahrukh Khan becomes a star with hits like Baazigar and Darr. (1993)

http://web.archive.org/web/20060209213440/http://www.boxofficeindia.com/topactors.htm


15-20 Saal?

Aamir Will At Max Take 12 Years To Give 6 Hits, He Does 2 Films In 3 Years Check His Track Record And You Know What Self Troller The Joke Is Actually On You, Aamir Will Last Till Late 70s Whereas Shahrukh's Career Got Over In Mid 50s Itself


"in future he will no give flop "

DIKHA KAHAN BOLA THA MAINE AISA DIKHA CHAL MAI BHI TOH DEKHUN JO BAAT MAINE KABHI BOLI HI NAHI WOH TU KAHAN SE PADH LIYA


ABE OH EAK MOVIE BELOW AVERAGE HUI HAI 13 SAAL BAAD USKO BHI RECORD BUMPER OPENING MILI 13 SAAL PEHLE KE UNSUCCESSFUL FILM KI TARHA, SHAHRUKH KHAN KE FILM SE 30 CR JYADA KI OPENING LI THI SHARAM NAHI AA RAHI HAI TUJHE TOH KI BAAT KARTE HUE?
SHAHRUKH LAGATAAR FLOPS DIYE JAA RAHA HAI JISKI OPENING BHI DHANG KI NAHI LAG RAHI JABKI AAMIR BACK TO BACK INDUSTRY HITS DIYE JAA RAHA HAI EAK UNSUCCESSFUL FILM KE BAAD AGAR DHARTI PE AA JAATE TOH SHAHRUKH FANS ABTAK PATAAL MEI DHAS CHUKE HOTE!

0

bhai tune fir purani link share ki....jo ki outdated thi....nayee do

0

so u mean srk will not do any movie in future...jo tu keh raha hai srk's career has finished in mid 50s

+4 votes

Doesnt matter when he releases his movie... He is in The Top 10 biggest superstars of all time.... 2nd biggest star of his generation.

by Location Manager (6.4k points)
edited by
+3 votes

That would be too late

by Assistant Director (45.1k points)
+3 votes

I don't trust this critic, analyst, expert or whoever he is lol.

But i don't care, let him do whatever he wants, my interest from Bollywood is over now, is like SRK ki koi film aayi to dekh lenge varna no need to waste money.

by Mega Star (213k points)
+3 votes

I can't even be bothered by this. I have been disappointed so many times that I don't know if this is a blessing or a curse.

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
+3 votes

i still believe srk will have 2 or 3 movies as lead before he turn to charachter roles as second innings like big b and i think there will be a movie next year

by Art Director (2.5k points)
+3 votes

Yeah that was bound to happen. Its SRK'S end as a leading man.

by Star (140k points)
+2 votes

Who care even he does or not..An arrogant shit got his destiny ..Today he is below ayushman khurrana that's the fruit you should be getting when you showoff your arrogant much higher than the success you had..

by Production Designer (12.5k points) 1 flag
+1 vote

Goodbye So called king......................

by Second Unit Director (77.3k points)