Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 247 points
  2. Intense - 246 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 190 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 184 points
  5. shah - 178 points
  6. Roman - 156 points
  7. Nikeel - 144 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 101 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 49 points
  20. Ajay - 46 points
  21. kashyap123 - 43 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Imran1 - 39 points
  24. Invincible - 34 points
  25. Baadshah - 33 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+3 votes
259 views
in Non-Bollywood by Location Scout (4.9k points)
86% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+2 votes

He is big when bowlers are average.....

Good bowlers already retired some years ago

by Assistant Director (49.4k points)
+1 vote

Bhai Russel Jis School Mei Padhta Hai Wahan Ka Founder Gayle Hai!

by Assistant Director (43.7k points)
0

are i am talking about complete domination over ipl not 1 or 2 two matches he has been consistently horrific this year

Andre Russell was on 29 from 21 balls going into the final four overs. n ending the innings on 80 from 40 balls.

0

1 Or 2 Matches?

Gayle Has Been Orange Cap Winner For 2 Consecutive Seasons (Record)

He Has Record 6 Centuries In IPL

He Hit Most Number Of Sixes In IPL

He Was 1st Man To Score 700 Runs In A Single Season

He Is 2nd Highest Run Scorer In IPL Among Foreign Players

Leave Everything Just Compare Their Stats On Cricbuzz

https://m.cricbuzz.com/profiles/247/chris-gayle

https://m.cricbuzz.com/cricket-stats/player/7736/a-russell

0

well you maybe right but still maxi in 2014 and russell this year have caused most destruction i have seen in ipl

+1 vote

He is Just a IPL Hero.

by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
0

Carl Hooper Seriously?
He Stands Nowhere Infront Of Gayle

10000 Runs International Average Of 35 And 36 In 2 Formats He Played

Kya Comparison Hai?

Gayle Is 3rd Highest Run Scorer For West Indies In International Cricket Uska Comparison Iske Saath Matlab Kuch Bhi

0

Aur Kitne Aise Players Bhare Pade Hain Batao Mujhe
Jiske Paas 19000 Runs 250 Wickets And 500 Sixes Hain

Ginvao Mai Ginta Hun

0

o bhai runs se bhi jyaada kuch cheeze important hoti hain , he was technically way way superior than gayle , he was stylish and had great up straight drives and cover drives and even dominated lara in odis in his prime and played best bowers like akram warne with ease

no serious cricket lover would rate gayle over cooper
there are 5 or 6 batsmen above lara in tests and numerous in odis but still lara is rated just next to sachin or almost equivalent to him because of technique n class

0

t 20 mode se bahar niklo bhai no cricketer gains respect just from hitting n slogging

+1 vote

Lol what about hardik..he was much better than russel

by Production Designer (12.9k points)
+1 vote

2016 IPL Virat Kohli
Gayle -IPL 2012 2013
Warner - 2016 2017 2019

by Producer (103k points)
0 votes

As Vivek said he's good but just a FTB

by Star (148k points)
0

His 50 vs CSK says otherwise.

0

To each his own, but I dont really care how someone does in the ipl.

0

Yeah, and people don't care what elitists think like

0

Thanks for calling me an elitist. I appreciate it.