Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 261 points
  2. Rancho - 258 points
  3. shah - 193 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 193 points
  5. Being Yogesh - 190 points
  6. Roman - 158 points
  7. Nikeel - 152 points
  8. Grand Nova - 136 points
  9. Lambodar - 130 points
  10. SSk - 105 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 91 points
  13. Suhas - 79 points
  14. Santosh - 73 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 67 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 63 points
  17. nitesh singh - 62 points
  18. mr.hola - 56 points
  19. Ajay - 50 points
  20. Hrithikiantilldeath - 49 points
  21. kashyap123 - 43 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Imran1 - 39 points
  24. Invincible - 34 points
  25. Baadshah - 33 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+1 vote
327 views
in Non-Bollywood by Production Designer (12.9k points)
60% Accept Rate

reopened by
+1

Agar is pe logic nahi chahiye toh hypocrites hindi movies pe vi mat khojo

0

Bas kar bhai... Aur kitna pakayega?

9 Answers

+3 votes

You want logic? Sanju me logic tha?

That is a movie based on comic books. If you don’t even have the brains to fathom such simple facts, you should be flogged in public.

This guy wants logic in a superhero movie. Koun bola tujhe dekhne ko?

by Unit Manager (35.6k points)
0

Toh tum jaise hypocrites hindi masala pe logic kyun dhudte ho? uspe vi Disclamer pe it is purely fictional likhta hai

0

Dikha Bang Bang/ Chennai Express/ Wanted/ Dhoom 3/ Dabangg, inme kaha likha hai fictional hai? Ye to reality par based hai pagal.

0

Arre badhir.. maine kab logic dhunda hai?? I love masala movies.

If you want logic then go watch documentaries. Idhar aake paka mat humko.. we know what to watch and what not.

Rowdy rathore ko masala movie bolte hai.. besharam ko kachra bolte hai.. know the difference kid

+2 votes

It's clear as daylight you did not understand the story then

by Star (148k points)
0

Nasamajne wala kya hai? sare k sare logic lessless scene varepade hai

0

Dont try then to understand..

0

Logic hoga toh samajpe aayegana..bina logic ki garbage ko tum jaise hypocrites log hi samajte honge..dodglapanti

+2 votes

by Editor (86.8k points)
+1 vote

jiski dp hai uski movies se to jyaada hi story hai

by Location Scout (4.9k points)
0

Ohi toh kehraha hu *** story hai.bina logic ki story..kuch vi dekhaoge kya 1000ticket price charge karke

0

@venkat

Isko film pasand nahi aayi hain... Iska Gussa yaha nikal raha hain.

Dursri post pe bol raha hain.. BOI manipulation kar raha hain.. EndGame ke figures fake hain

0

@Venkat ..

?w=395&h=373

+1 vote

See, it's a fiction film and top of that a sci-fi superhero film. So, you should surely stop looking for logic. For story, you can get it if you have watched all the major film of MCU. Anyways, you have all the rights to dislike the story if it doesn't click with you and your criticism should be based on disliking of that story or its execution. Like all the Time Travelling stuff didn't click with me, it was really detachable for me, but its okay, I was more expecting a film that'd define the term 'Summer Blockbuster' and Endgame is that film. Entertainment is factor and that sometimes push everything asides.

by Assistant Director (52.3k points)
edited by
+1 vote

Stupidity is not a crime so you are free to go on ...

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
0 votes

Actually in another words Avengers kind of film is nothing but Hollywood kind of Masala movie. It can come under films like Dhoom3, Bang Bang, Blue kind of.

Masala but in a stylish way.

by Camera Operator (10.6k points)
+1

You didn't say that omfg did you just compared marvel to dhoom3 bang bang and blue wtf

+1

Irony died a million deaths when he compared dhoom 3/bang bang with avengers endgame. Damnnnn

0

Technology minus kardo toh endgame ki level dhoom3 se vi niche ki hai

+1

You insulted end game by comparing it with d3 or bang bang. Admitting it as an HR fan

0 votes

Better watch stuff like हर सिक्के के दो पहलू होते हैं two pehlus...

by Location Scout (4.5k points)
0 votes

Tera orgasm shuru hogaya? Dekhle Race 3 aur karle khudse pyaar

by Camera Operator (8.7k points)